ողողվել
Armenian
Alternative forms
- ողողուել (oġoġuel), ողողւել (oġoġwel) — traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [voʁoʁˈvel]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [voʁoʁˈvel]
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | ողողվել (oġoġvel) | imperfective converb | ողողվում (oġoġvum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | simultaneous converb | ողողվելիս (oġoġvelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | ողողվել (oġoġvel) | ||||
| aorist stem | ողողվ- (oġoġv-) | future converb I | ողողվելու (oġoġvelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | ողողված (oġoġvac) | future converb II | ողողվելիք (oġoġvelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | ողողվող (oġoġvoġ) | connegative converb | ողողվի (oġoġvi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ողողվում եմ (oġoġvum em) | ողողվում ես (oġoġvum es) | ողողվում է (oġoġvum ē) | ողողվում ենք (oġoġvum enkʿ) | ողողվում եք (oġoġvum ekʿ) | ողողվում են (oġoġvum en) | |
| past imperfective | ողողվում էի (oġoġvum ēi) | ողողվում էիր (oġoġvum ēir) | ողողվում էր (oġoġvum ēr) | ողողվում էինք (oġoġvum ēinkʿ) | ողողվում էիք (oġoġvum ēikʿ) | ողողվում էին (oġoġvum ēin) | |
| future | ողողվելու եմ (oġoġvelu em) | ողողվելու ես (oġoġvelu es) | ողողվելու է (oġoġvelu ē) | ողողվելու ենք (oġoġvelu enkʿ) | ողողվելու եք (oġoġvelu ekʿ) | ողողվելու են (oġoġvelu en) | |
| past future | ողողվելու էի (oġoġvelu ēi) | ողողվելու էիր (oġoġvelu ēir) | ողողվելու էր (oġoġvelu ēr) | ողողվելու էինք (oġoġvelu ēinkʿ) | ողողվելու էիք (oġoġvelu ēikʿ) | ողողվելու էին (oġoġvelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | ողողվել եմ (oġoġvel em) | ողողվել ես (oġoġvel es) | ողողվել է (oġoġvel ē) | ողողվել ենք (oġoġvel enkʿ) | ողողվել եք (oġoġvel ekʿ) | ողողվել են (oġoġvel en) | |
| pluperfect | ողողվել էի (oġoġvel ēi) | ողողվել էիր (oġoġvel ēir) | ողողվել էր (oġoġvel ēr) | ողողվել էինք (oġoġvel ēinkʿ) | ողողվել էիք (oġoġvel ēikʿ) | ողողվել էին (oġoġvel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | ողողվեցի, ողողվի* (oġoġvecʿi, oġoġvi*) | ողողվեցիր, ողողվիր* (oġoġvecʿir, oġoġvir*) | ողողվեց (oġoġvecʿ) | ողողվեցինք, ողողվինք* (oġoġvecʿinkʿ, oġoġvinkʿ*) | ողողվեցիք, ողողվիք* (oġoġvecʿikʿ, oġoġvikʿ*) | ողողվեցին, ողողվին* (oġoġvecʿin, oġoġvin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ողողվեմ (oġoġvem) | ողողվես (oġoġves) | ողողվի (oġoġvi) | ողողվենք (oġoġvenkʿ) | ողողվեք (oġoġvekʿ) | ողողվեն (oġoġven) | |
| past | ողողվեի (oġoġvei) | ողողվեիր (oġoġveir) | ողողվեր (oġoġver) | ողողվեինք (oġoġveinkʿ) | ողողվեիք (oġoġveikʿ) | ողողվեին (oġoġvein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կողողվեմ (koġoġvem) | կողողվես (koġoġves) | կողողվի (koġoġvi) | կողողվենք (koġoġvenkʿ) | կողողվեք (koġoġvekʿ) | կողողվեն (koġoġven) | |
| past | կողողվեի (koġoġvei) | կողողվեիր (koġoġveir) | կողողվեր (koġoġver) | կողողվեինք (koġoġveinkʿ) | կողողվեիք (koġoġveikʿ) | կողողվեին (koġoġvein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | ողողվի՛ր, ողողվի՛* (oġoġvír, oġoġví*) | — | — | ողողվե՛ք, ողողվեցե՛ք** (oġoġvékʿ, oġoġvecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չողողվել (čʿoġoġvel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չողողված (čʿoġoġvac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չողողվող (čʿoġoġvoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ ողողվում (čʿem oġoġvum) | չես ողողվում (čʿes oġoġvum) | չի ողողվում (čʿi oġoġvum) | չենք ողողվում (čʿenkʿ oġoġvum) | չեք ողողվում (čʿekʿ oġoġvum) | չեն ողողվում (čʿen oġoġvum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի ողողվում (čʿēi oġoġvum) | չէիր ողողվում (čʿēir oġoġvum) | չէր ողողվում (čʿēr oġoġvum) | չէինք ողողվում (čʿēinkʿ oġoġvum) | չէիք ողողվում (čʿēikʿ oġoġvum) | չէին ողողվում (čʿēin oġoġvum) | |
| future | չեմ ողողվելու (čʿem oġoġvelu) | չես ողողվելու (čʿes oġoġvelu) | չի ողողվելու (čʿi oġoġvelu) | չենք ողողվելու (čʿenkʿ oġoġvelu) | չեք ողողվելու (čʿekʿ oġoġvelu) | չեն ողողվելու (čʿen oġoġvelu) | |
| past future | չէի ողողվելու (čʿēi oġoġvelu) | չէիր ողողվելու (čʿēir oġoġvelu) | չէր ողողվելու (čʿēr oġoġvelu) | չէինք ողողվելու (čʿēinkʿ oġoġvelu) | չէիք ողողվելու (čʿēikʿ oġoġvelu) | չէին ողողվելու (čʿēin oġoġvelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ ողողվել (čʿem oġoġvel) | չես ողողվել (čʿes oġoġvel) | չի ողողվել (čʿi oġoġvel) | չենք ողողվել (čʿenkʿ oġoġvel) | չեք ողողվել (čʿekʿ oġoġvel) | չեն ողողվել (čʿen oġoġvel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի ողողվել (čʿēi oġoġvel) | չէիր ողողվել (čʿēir oġoġvel) | չէր ողողվել (čʿēr oġoġvel) | չէինք ողողվել (čʿēinkʿ oġoġvel) | չէիք ողողվել (čʿēikʿ oġoġvel) | չէին ողողվել (čʿēin oġoġvel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չողողվեցի, չողողվի* (čʿoġoġvecʿi, čʿoġoġvi*) | չողողվեցիր, չողողվիր* (čʿoġoġvecʿir, čʿoġoġvir*) | չողողվեց (čʿoġoġvecʿ) | չողողվեցինք, չողողվինք* (čʿoġoġvecʿinkʿ, čʿoġoġvinkʿ*) | չողողվեցիք, չողողվիք* (čʿoġoġvecʿikʿ, čʿoġoġvikʿ*) | չողողվեցին, չողողվին* (čʿoġoġvecʿin, čʿoġoġvin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չողողվեմ (čʿoġoġvem) | չողողվես (čʿoġoġves) | չողողվի (čʿoġoġvi) | չողողվենք (čʿoġoġvenkʿ) | չողողվեք (čʿoġoġvekʿ) | չողողվեն (čʿoġoġven) | |
| past | չողողվեի (čʿoġoġvei) | չողողվեիր (čʿoġoġveir) | չողողվեր (čʿoġoġver) | չողողվեինք (čʿoġoġveinkʿ) | չողողվեիք (čʿoġoġveikʿ) | չողողվեին (čʿoġoġvein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ ողողվի (čʿem oġoġvi) | չես ողողվի (čʿes oġoġvi) | չի ողողվի (čʿi oġoġvi) | չենք ողողվի (čʿenkʿ oġoġvi) | չեք ողողվի (čʿekʿ oġoġvi) | չեն ողողվի (čʿen oġoġvi) | |
| past | չէի ողողվի (čʿēi oġoġvi) | չէիր ողողվի (čʿēir oġoġvi) | չէր ողողվի (čʿēr oġoġvi) | չէինք ողողվի (čʿēinkʿ oġoġvi) | չէիք ողողվի (čʿēikʿ oġoġvi) | չէին ողողվի (čʿēin oġoġvi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ ողողվիր, մի՛ ողողվի* (mí oġoġvir, mí oġoġvi*) | — | — | մի՛ ողողվեք, մի՛ ողողվեցեք** (mí oġoġvekʿ, mí oġoġvecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ողողվել (oġoġvel) | |||
| dative | ողողվելու (oġoġvelu) | |||
| ablative | ողողվելուց (oġoġvelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | ողողվելով (oġoġvelov) | |||
| locative | ողողվելում (oġoġvelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ողողվելը/ողողվելն (oġoġvelə/oġoġveln) | |||
| dative | ողողվելուն (oġoġvelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ողողվելս (oġoġvels) | |||
| dative | ողողվելուս (oġoġvelus) | |||
| ablative | ողողվելուցս (oġoġvelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | ողողվելովս (oġoġvelovs) | |||
| locative | ողողվելումս (oġoġvelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ողողվելդ (oġoġveld) | |||
| dative | ողողվելուդ (oġoġvelud) | |||
| ablative | ողողվելուցդ (oġoġvelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | ողողվելովդ (oġoġvelovd) | |||
| locative | ողողվելումդ (oġoġvelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.