ողջամիտ
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian ողջամիտ (ołǰamit).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vɔχt͡ʃʰɑˈmit]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vɔχt͡ʃʰɑˈmid]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ողջամիտ (ołǰamit) | ողջամիտներ (ołǰamitner) | ||
| dative | ողջամիտի (ołǰamiti) | ողջամիտների (ołǰamitneri) | ||
| ablative | ողջամիտից (ołǰamiticʿ) | ողջամիտներից (ołǰamitnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ողջամիտով (ołǰamitov) | ողջամիտներով (ołǰamitnerov) | ||
| locative | ողջամիտում (ołǰamitum) | ողջամիտներում (ołǰamitnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ողջամիտը/ողջամիտն (ołǰamitə/ołǰamitn) | ողջամիտները/ողջամիտներն (ołǰamitnerə/ołǰamitnern) | ||
| dative | ողջամիտին (ołǰamitin) | ողջամիտներին (ołǰamitnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ողջամիտս (ołǰamits) | ողջամիտներս (ołǰamitners) | ||
| dative | ողջամիտիս (ołǰamitis) | ողջամիտներիս (ołǰamitneris) | ||
| ablative | ողջամիտիցս (ołǰamiticʿs) | ողջամիտներիցս (ołǰamitnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ողջամիտովս (ołǰamitovs) | ողջամիտներովս (ołǰamitnerovs) | ||
| locative | ողջամիտումս (ołǰamitums) | ողջամիտներումս (ołǰamitnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ողջամիտդ (ołǰamitd) | ողջամիտներդ (ołǰamitnerd) | ||
| dative | ողջամիտիդ (ołǰamitid) | ողջամիտներիդ (ołǰamitnerid) | ||
| ablative | ողջամիտիցդ (ołǰamiticʿd) | ողջամիտներիցդ (ołǰamitnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ողջամիտովդ (ołǰamitovd) | ողջամիտներովդ (ołǰamitnerovd) | ||
| locative | ողջամիտումդ (ołǰamitumd) | ողջամիտներումդ (ołǰamitnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.