ոչնչանալ
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian ոչնչանամ (očʿnčʿanam).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vɔt͡ʃʰənt͡ʃʰɑˈnɑl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vɔt͡ʃʰənt͡ʃʰɑˈnɑl]
Inflection
plain -al conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | ոչնչանալ (očʿnčʿanal) | imperfective converb | ոչնչանում (očʿnčʿanum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | simultaneous converb | ոչնչանալիս (očʿnčʿanalis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | ոչնչացել (očʿnčʿacʿel) | ||||
| aorist stem | ոչնչաց- (očʿnčʿacʿ-) | future converb I | ոչնչանալու (očʿnčʿanalu) | ||||
| resultative participle | ոչնչացած (očʿnčʿacʿac) | future converb II | ոչնչանալիք (očʿnčʿanalikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | ոչնչացող (očʿnčʿacʿoł) | connegative converb | ոչնչանա (očʿnčʿana) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ոչնչանում եմ (očʿnčʿanum em) | ոչնչանում ես (očʿnčʿanum es) | ոչնչանում է (očʿnčʿanum ē) | ոչնչանում ենք (očʿnčʿanum enkʿ) | ոչնչանում եք (očʿnčʿanum ekʿ) | ոչնչանում են (očʿnčʿanum en) | |
| past imperfective | ոչնչանում էի (očʿnčʿanum ēi) | ոչնչանում էիր (očʿnčʿanum ēir) | ոչնչանում էր (očʿnčʿanum ēr) | ոչնչանում էինք (očʿnčʿanum ēinkʿ) | ոչնչանում էիք (očʿnčʿanum ēikʿ) | ոչնչանում էին (očʿnčʿanum ēin) | |
| future | ոչնչանալու եմ (očʿnčʿanalu em) | ոչնչանալու ես (očʿnčʿanalu es) | ոչնչանալու է (očʿnčʿanalu ē) | ոչնչանալու ենք (očʿnčʿanalu enkʿ) | ոչնչանալու եք (očʿnčʿanalu ekʿ) | ոչնչանալու են (očʿnčʿanalu en) | |
| past future | ոչնչանալու էի (očʿnčʿanalu ēi) | ոչնչանալու էիր (očʿnčʿanalu ēir) | ոչնչանալու էր (očʿnčʿanalu ēr) | ոչնչանալու էինք (očʿnčʿanalu ēinkʿ) | ոչնչանալու էիք (očʿnčʿanalu ēikʿ) | ոչնչանալու էին (očʿnčʿanalu ēin) | |
| present perfect | ոչնչացել եմ (očʿnčʿacʿel em) | ոչնչացել ես (očʿnčʿacʿel es) | ոչնչացել է (očʿnčʿacʿel ē) | ոչնչացել ենք (očʿnčʿacʿel enkʿ) | ոչնչացել եք (očʿnčʿacʿel ekʿ) | ոչնչացել են (očʿnčʿacʿel en) | |
| pluperfect | ոչնչացել էի (očʿnčʿacʿel ēi) | ոչնչացել էիր (očʿnčʿacʿel ēir) | ոչնչացել էր (očʿnčʿacʿel ēr) | ոչնչացել էինք (očʿnčʿacʿel ēinkʿ) | ոչնչացել էիք (očʿnčʿacʿel ēikʿ) | ոչնչացել էին (očʿnčʿacʿel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | ոչնչացա (očʿnčʿacʿa) | ոչնչացար (očʿnčʿacʿar) | ոչնչացավ (očʿnčʿacʿav) | ոչնչացանք (očʿnčʿacʿankʿ) | ոչնչացաք (očʿnčʿacʿakʿ) | ոչնչացան (očʿnčʿacʿan) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ոչնչանամ (očʿnčʿanam) | ոչնչանաս (očʿnčʿanas) | ոչնչանա (očʿnčʿana) | ոչնչանանք (očʿnčʿanankʿ) | ոչնչանաք (očʿnčʿanakʿ) | ոչնչանան (očʿnčʿanan) | |
| past | ոչնչանայի (očʿnčʿanayi) | ոչնչանայիր (očʿnčʿanayir) | ոչնչանար (očʿnčʿanar) | ոչնչանայինք (očʿnčʿanayinkʿ) | ոչնչանայիք (očʿnčʿanayikʿ) | ոչնչանային (očʿnčʿanayin) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կոչնչանամ (kočʿnčʿanam) | կոչնչանաս (kočʿnčʿanas) | կոչնչանա (kočʿnčʿana) | կոչնչանանք (kočʿnčʿanankʿ) | կոչնչանաք (kočʿnčʿanakʿ) | կոչնչանան (kočʿnčʿanan) | |
| past | կոչնչանայի (kočʿnčʿanayi) | կոչնչանայիր (kočʿnčʿanayir) | կոչնչանար (kočʿnčʿanar) | կոչնչանայինք (kočʿnčʿanayinkʿ) | կոչնչանայիք (kočʿnčʿanayikʿ) | կոչնչանային (kočʿnčʿanayin) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | ոչնչացի՛ր, ոչնչացի՛* (očʿnčʿacʿír, očʿnčʿacʿí*) | — | — | ոչնչացե՛ք (očʿnčʿacʿékʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
plain -al negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չոչնչանալ (čʿočʿnčʿanal) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չոչնչացած (čʿočʿnčʿacʿac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չոչնչացող (čʿočʿnčʿacʿoł) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ ոչնչանում (čʿem očʿnčʿanum) | չես ոչնչանում (čʿes očʿnčʿanum) | չի ոչնչանում (čʿi očʿnčʿanum) | չենք ոչնչանում (čʿenkʿ očʿnčʿanum) | չեք ոչնչանում (čʿekʿ očʿnčʿanum) | չեն ոչնչանում (čʿen očʿnčʿanum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի ոչնչանում (čʿēi očʿnčʿanum) | չէիր ոչնչանում (čʿēir očʿnčʿanum) | չէր ոչնչանում (čʿēr očʿnčʿanum) | չէինք ոչնչանում (čʿēinkʿ očʿnčʿanum) | չէիք ոչնչանում (čʿēikʿ očʿnčʿanum) | չէին ոչնչանում (čʿēin očʿnčʿanum) | |
| future | չեմ ոչնչանալու (čʿem očʿnčʿanalu) | չես ոչնչանալու (čʿes očʿnčʿanalu) | չի ոչնչանալու (čʿi očʿnčʿanalu) | չենք ոչնչանալու (čʿenkʿ očʿnčʿanalu) | չեք ոչնչանալու (čʿekʿ očʿnčʿanalu) | չեն ոչնչանալու (čʿen očʿnčʿanalu) | |
| past future | չէի ոչնչանալու (čʿēi očʿnčʿanalu) | չէիր ոչնչանալու (čʿēir očʿnčʿanalu) | չէր ոչնչանալու (čʿēr očʿnčʿanalu) | չէինք ոչնչանալու (čʿēinkʿ očʿnčʿanalu) | չէիք ոչնչանալու (čʿēikʿ očʿnčʿanalu) | չէին ոչնչանալու (čʿēin očʿnčʿanalu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ ոչնչացել (čʿem očʿnčʿacʿel) | չես ոչնչացել (čʿes očʿnčʿacʿel) | չի ոչնչացել (čʿi očʿnčʿacʿel) | չենք ոչնչացել (čʿenkʿ očʿnčʿacʿel) | չեք ոչնչացել (čʿekʿ očʿnčʿacʿel) | չեն ոչնչացել (čʿen očʿnčʿacʿel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի ոչնչացել (čʿēi očʿnčʿacʿel) | չէիր ոչնչացել (čʿēir očʿnčʿacʿel) | չէր ոչնչացել (čʿēr očʿnčʿacʿel) | չէինք ոչնչացել (čʿēinkʿ očʿnčʿacʿel) | չէիք ոչնչացել (čʿēikʿ očʿnčʿacʿel) | չէին ոչնչացել (čʿēin očʿnčʿacʿel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չոչնչացա (čʿočʿnčʿacʿa) | չոչնչացար (čʿočʿnčʿacʿar) | չոչնչացավ (čʿočʿnčʿacʿav) | չոչնչացանք (čʿočʿnčʿacʿankʿ) | չոչնչացաք (čʿočʿnčʿacʿakʿ) | չոչնչացան (čʿočʿnčʿacʿan) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չոչնչանամ (čʿočʿnčʿanam) | չոչնչանաս (čʿočʿnčʿanas) | չոչնչանա (čʿočʿnčʿana) | չոչնչանանք (čʿočʿnčʿanankʿ) | չոչնչանաք (čʿočʿnčʿanakʿ) | չոչնչանան (čʿočʿnčʿanan) | |
| past | չոչնչանայի (čʿočʿnčʿanayi) | չոչնչանայիր (čʿočʿnčʿanayir) | չոչնչանար (čʿočʿnčʿanar) | չոչնչանայինք (čʿočʿnčʿanayinkʿ) | չոչնչանայիք (čʿočʿnčʿanayikʿ) | չոչնչանային (čʿočʿnčʿanayin) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ ոչնչանա (čʿem očʿnčʿana) | չես ոչնչանա (čʿes očʿnčʿana) | չի ոչնչանա (čʿi očʿnčʿana) | չենք ոչնչանա (čʿenkʿ očʿnčʿana) | չեք ոչնչանա (čʿekʿ očʿnčʿana) | չեն ոչնչանա (čʿen očʿnčʿana) | |
| past | չէի ոչնչանա (čʿēi očʿnčʿana) | չէիր ոչնչանա (čʿēir očʿnčʿana) | չէր ոչնչանա (čʿēr očʿnčʿana) | չէինք ոչնչանա (čʿēinkʿ očʿnčʿana) | չէիք ոչնչանա (čʿēikʿ očʿnčʿana) | չէին ոչնչանա (čʿēin očʿnčʿana) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ ոչնչացիր, մի՛ ոչնչացի* (mí očʿnčʿacʿir, mí očʿnčʿacʿi*) | — | — | մի՛ ոչնչացեք (mí očʿnčʿacʿekʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ոչնչանալ (očʿnčʿanal) | |||
| dative | ոչնչանալու (očʿnčʿanalu) | |||
| ablative | ոչնչանալուց (očʿnčʿanalucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | ոչնչանալով (očʿnčʿanalov) | |||
| locative | ոչնչանալում (očʿnčʿanalum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ոչնչանալը/ոչնչանալն (očʿnčʿanalə/očʿnčʿanaln) | |||
| dative | ոչնչանալուն (očʿnčʿanalun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ոչնչանալս (očʿnčʿanals) | |||
| dative | ոչնչանալուս (očʿnčʿanalus) | |||
| ablative | ոչնչանալուցս (očʿnčʿanalucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | ոչնչանալովս (očʿnčʿanalovs) | |||
| locative | ոչնչանալումս (očʿnčʿanalums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ոչնչանալդ (očʿnčʿanald) | |||
| dative | ոչնչանալուդ (očʿnčʿanalud) | |||
| ablative | ոչնչանալուցդ (očʿnčʿanalucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | ոչնչանալովդ (očʿnčʿanalovd) | |||
| locative | ոչնչանալումդ (očʿnčʿanalumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.