որդեգրել
Armenian
Etymology
Learned borrowing from Old Armenian որդեգրեմ (ordegrem), from որդի (ordi) + -ա- (-a-) + գրեմ (grem).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [voɾtʰeɡəˈɾel], [voɾtʰeɡˈɾel]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [voɾtʰekʰəˈɾel]
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | որդեգրել (ordegrel) | imperfective converb | որդեգրում (ordegrum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | որդեգրվել (ordegrvel) | simultaneous converb | որդեգրելիս (ordegrelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | որդեգրել (ordegrel) | ||||
| aorist stem | որդեգր- (ordegr-) | future converb I | որդեգրելու (ordegrelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | որդեգրած (ordegrac) | future converb II | որդեգրելիք (ordegrelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | որդեգրող (ordegroġ) | connegative converb | որդեգրի (ordegri) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | որդեգրում եմ (ordegrum em) | որդեգրում ես (ordegrum es) | որդեգրում է (ordegrum ē) | որդեգրում ենք (ordegrum enkʿ) | որդեգրում եք (ordegrum ekʿ) | որդեգրում են (ordegrum en) | |
| past imperfective | որդեգրում էի (ordegrum ēi) | որդեգրում էիր (ordegrum ēir) | որդեգրում էր (ordegrum ēr) | որդեգրում էինք (ordegrum ēinkʿ) | որդեգրում էիք (ordegrum ēikʿ) | որդեգրում էին (ordegrum ēin) | |
| future | որդեգրելու եմ (ordegrelu em) | որդեգրելու ես (ordegrelu es) | որդեգրելու է (ordegrelu ē) | որդեգրելու ենք (ordegrelu enkʿ) | որդեգրելու եք (ordegrelu ekʿ) | որդեգրելու են (ordegrelu en) | |
| past future | որդեգրելու էի (ordegrelu ēi) | որդեգրելու էիր (ordegrelu ēir) | որդեգրելու էր (ordegrelu ēr) | որդեգրելու էինք (ordegrelu ēinkʿ) | որդեգրելու էիք (ordegrelu ēikʿ) | որդեգրելու էին (ordegrelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | որդեգրել եմ (ordegrel em) | որդեգրել ես (ordegrel es) | որդեգրել է (ordegrel ē) | որդեգրել ենք (ordegrel enkʿ) | որդեգրել եք (ordegrel ekʿ) | որդեգրել են (ordegrel en) | |
| pluperfect | որդեգրել էի (ordegrel ēi) | որդեգրել էիր (ordegrel ēir) | որդեգրել էր (ordegrel ēr) | որդեգրել էինք (ordegrel ēinkʿ) | որդեգրել էիք (ordegrel ēikʿ) | որդեգրել էին (ordegrel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | որդեգրեցի, որդեգրի* (ordegrecʿi, ordegri*) | որդեգրեցիր, որդեգրիր* (ordegrecʿir, ordegrir*) | որդեգրեց (ordegrecʿ) | որդեգրեցինք, որդեգրինք* (ordegrecʿinkʿ, ordegrinkʿ*) | որդեգրեցիք, որդեգրիք* (ordegrecʿikʿ, ordegrikʿ*) | որդեգրեցին, որդեգրին* (ordegrecʿin, ordegrin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | որդեգրեմ (ordegrem) | որդեգրես (ordegres) | որդեգրի (ordegri) | որդեգրենք (ordegrenkʿ) | որդեգրեք (ordegrekʿ) | որդեգրեն (ordegren) | |
| past | որդեգրեի (ordegrei) | որդեգրեիր (ordegreir) | որդեգրեր (ordegrer) | որդեգրեինք (ordegreinkʿ) | որդեգրեիք (ordegreikʿ) | որդեգրեին (ordegrein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կորդեգրեմ (kordegrem) | կորդեգրես (kordegres) | կորդեգրի (kordegri) | կորդեգրենք (kordegrenkʿ) | կորդեգրեք (kordegrekʿ) | կորդեգրեն (kordegren) | |
| past | կորդեգրեի (kordegrei) | կորդեգրեիր (kordegreir) | կորդեգրեր (kordegrer) | կորդեգրեինք (kordegreinkʿ) | կորդեգրեիք (kordegreikʿ) | կորդեգրեին (kordegrein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | որդեգրի՛ր, որդեգրի՛* (ordegrír, ordegrí*) | — | — | որդեգրե՛ք, որդեգրեցե՛ք** (ordegrékʿ, ordegrecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չորդեգրել (čʿordegrel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չորդեգրած (čʿordegrac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չորդեգրող (čʿordegroġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ որդեգրում (čʿem ordegrum) | չես որդեգրում (čʿes ordegrum) | չի որդեգրում (čʿi ordegrum) | չենք որդեգրում (čʿenkʿ ordegrum) | չեք որդեգրում (čʿekʿ ordegrum) | չեն որդեգրում (čʿen ordegrum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի որդեգրում (čʿēi ordegrum) | չէիր որդեգրում (čʿēir ordegrum) | չէր որդեգրում (čʿēr ordegrum) | չէինք որդեգրում (čʿēinkʿ ordegrum) | չէիք որդեգրում (čʿēikʿ ordegrum) | չէին որդեգրում (čʿēin ordegrum) | |
| future | չեմ որդեգրելու (čʿem ordegrelu) | չես որդեգրելու (čʿes ordegrelu) | չի որդեգրելու (čʿi ordegrelu) | չենք որդեգրելու (čʿenkʿ ordegrelu) | չեք որդեգրելու (čʿekʿ ordegrelu) | չեն որդեգրելու (čʿen ordegrelu) | |
| past future | չէի որդեգրելու (čʿēi ordegrelu) | չէիր որդեգրելու (čʿēir ordegrelu) | չէր որդեգրելու (čʿēr ordegrelu) | չէինք որդեգրելու (čʿēinkʿ ordegrelu) | չէիք որդեգրելու (čʿēikʿ ordegrelu) | չէին որդեգրելու (čʿēin ordegrelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ որդեգրել (čʿem ordegrel) | չես որդեգրել (čʿes ordegrel) | չի որդեգրել (čʿi ordegrel) | չենք որդեգրել (čʿenkʿ ordegrel) | չեք որդեգրել (čʿekʿ ordegrel) | չեն որդեգրել (čʿen ordegrel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի որդեգրել (čʿēi ordegrel) | չէիր որդեգրել (čʿēir ordegrel) | չէր որդեգրել (čʿēr ordegrel) | չէինք որդեգրել (čʿēinkʿ ordegrel) | չէիք որդեգրել (čʿēikʿ ordegrel) | չէին որդեգրել (čʿēin ordegrel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չորդեգրեցի, չորդեգրի* (čʿordegrecʿi, čʿordegri*) | չորդեգրեցիր, չորդեգրիր* (čʿordegrecʿir, čʿordegrir*) | չորդեգրեց (čʿordegrecʿ) | չորդեգրեցինք, չորդեգրինք* (čʿordegrecʿinkʿ, čʿordegrinkʿ*) | չորդեգրեցիք, չորդեգրիք* (čʿordegrecʿikʿ, čʿordegrikʿ*) | չորդեգրեցին, չորդեգրին* (čʿordegrecʿin, čʿordegrin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չորդեգրեմ (čʿordegrem) | չորդեգրես (čʿordegres) | չորդեգրի (čʿordegri) | չորդեգրենք (čʿordegrenkʿ) | չորդեգրեք (čʿordegrekʿ) | չորդեգրեն (čʿordegren) | |
| past | չորդեգրեի (čʿordegrei) | չորդեգրեիր (čʿordegreir) | չորդեգրեր (čʿordegrer) | չորդեգրեինք (čʿordegreinkʿ) | չորդեգրեիք (čʿordegreikʿ) | չորդեգրեին (čʿordegrein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ որդեգրի (čʿem ordegri) | չես որդեգրի (čʿes ordegri) | չի որդեգրի (čʿi ordegri) | չենք որդեգրի (čʿenkʿ ordegri) | չեք որդեգրի (čʿekʿ ordegri) | չեն որդեգրի (čʿen ordegri) | |
| past | չէի որդեգրի (čʿēi ordegri) | չէիր որդեգրի (čʿēir ordegri) | չէր որդեգրի (čʿēr ordegri) | չէինք որդեգրի (čʿēinkʿ ordegri) | չէիք որդեգրի (čʿēikʿ ordegri) | չէին որդեգրի (čʿēin ordegri) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ որդեգրիր, մի՛ որդեգրի* (mí ordegrir, mí ordegri*) | — | — | մի՛ որդեգրեք, մի՛ որդեգրեցեք** (mí ordegrekʿ, mí ordegrecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | որդեգրել (ordegrel) | |||
| dative | որդեգրելու (ordegrelu) | |||
| ablative | որդեգրելուց (ordegrelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | որդեգրելով (ordegrelov) | |||
| locative | որդեգրելում (ordegrelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | որդեգրելը/որդեգրելն (ordegrelə/ordegreln) | |||
| dative | որդեգրելուն (ordegrelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | որդեգրելս (ordegrels) | |||
| dative | որդեգրելուս (ordegrelus) | |||
| ablative | որդեգրելուցս (ordegrelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | որդեգրելովս (ordegrelovs) | |||
| locative | որդեգրելումս (ordegrelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | որդեգրելդ (ordegreld) | |||
| dative | որդեգրելուդ (ordegrelud) | |||
| ablative | որդեգրելուցդ (ordegrelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | որդեգրելովդ (ordegrelovd) | |||
| locative | որդեգրելումդ (ordegrelumd) | |||
Derived terms
- որդեգրություն (ordegrutʿyun)
- որդեգրում (ordegrum)
Related terms
- որդեգիր (ordegir)
Further reading
- Malxaseancʿ, Stepʿan (1944–1945), “որդեգրել”, in Hayerēn bacʿatrakan baṙaran [Armenian Explanatory Dictionary] (in Armenian), Yerevan: State Publishing House
- Aġayan, Ēduard (1976), “որդեգրել”, in Ardi hayereni bacʿatrakan baṙaran [Explanatory Dictionary of Contemporary Armenian] (in Armenian), Yerevan: Hayastan
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.