որկրամոլություն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- որկրամոլութիւն (orkramolutʿiwn) – traditional orthography spelling
Etymology
From Old Armenian որկրամոլութիւն (orkramolutʿiwn), from որկրամոլ (orkramol).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vɔɾkɾɑmɔluˈt͡sʰjun]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vɔɾɡɾɑmɔluˈtʰʏn]
Declension
n-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | որկրամոլություն (orkramolutʿyun) | որկրամոլություններ (orkramolutʿyunner) | ||
| dative | որկրամոլության (orkramolutʿyan) | որկրամոլությունների, որկրամոլությանց** (orkramolutʿyunneri, orkramolutʿyancʿ**) | ||
| ablative | որկրամոլությունից (orkramolutʿyunicʿ) | որկրամոլություններից (orkramolutʿyunnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | որկրամոլությամբ, որկրամոլությունով* (orkramolutʿyamb, orkramolutʿyunov*) | որկրամոլություններով (orkramolutʿyunnerov) | ||
| locative | որկրամոլությունում (orkramolutʿyunum) | որկրամոլություններում (orkramolutʿyunnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | որկրամոլությունը/որկրամոլությունն (orkramolutʿyunə/orkramolutʿyunn) | որկրամոլությունները/որկրամոլություններն (orkramolutʿyunnerə/orkramolutʿyunnern) | ||
| dative | որկրամոլությանը/որկրամոլությանն (orkramolutʿyanə/orkramolutʿyann) | որկրամոլություններին (orkramolutʿyunnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | որկրամոլությունս (orkramolutʿyuns) | որկրամոլություններս (orkramolutʿyunners) | ||
| dative | որկրամոլությանս (orkramolutʿyans) | որկրամոլություններիս, որկրամոլությանցս** (orkramolutʿyunneris, orkramolutʿyancʿs**) | ||
| ablative | որկրամոլությունիցս (orkramolutʿyunicʿs) | որկրամոլություններիցս (orkramolutʿyunnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | որկրամոլությամբս, որկրամոլությունովս* (orkramolutʿyambs, orkramolutʿyunovs*) | որկրամոլություններովս (orkramolutʿyunnerovs) | ||
| locative | որկրամոլությունումս (orkramolutʿyunums) | որկրամոլություններումս (orkramolutʿyunnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | որկրամոլությունդ (orkramolutʿyund) | որկրամոլություններդ (orkramolutʿyunnerd) | ||
| dative | որկրամոլությանդ (orkramolutʿyand) | որկրամոլություններիդ, որկրամոլությանցդ** (orkramolutʿyunnerid, orkramolutʿyancʿd**) | ||
| ablative | որկրամոլությունիցդ (orkramolutʿyunicʿd) | որկրամոլություններիցդ (orkramolutʿyunnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | որկրամոլությամբդ, որկրամոլությունովդ* (orkramolutʿyambd, orkramolutʿyunovd*) | որկրամոլություններովդ (orkramolutʿyunnerovd) | ||
| locative | որկրամոլությունումդ (orkramolutʿyunumd) | որկրամոլություններումդ (orkramolutʿyunnerumd) | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.