չերոկի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡ʃʰɛˈɾɔki]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡ʃʰɛˈɾɔɡi]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | չերոկի (čʿeroki) | |||
| dative | չերոկիի (čʿerokii) | |||
| ablative | չերոկիից (čʿerokiicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | չերոկիով (čʿerokiov) | |||
| locative | չերոկիում (čʿerokium) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | չերոկին (čʿerokin) | |||
| dative | չերոկիին (čʿerokiin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | չերոկիս (čʿerokis) | |||
| dative | չերոկիիս (čʿerokiis) | |||
| ablative | չերոկիիցս (čʿerokiicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | չերոկիովս (čʿerokiovs) | |||
| locative | չերոկիումս (čʿerokiums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | չերոկիդ (čʿerokid) | |||
| dative | չերոկիիդ (čʿerokiid) | |||
| ablative | չերոկիիցդ (čʿerokiicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | չերոկիովդ (čʿerokiovd) | |||
| locative | չերոկիումդ (čʿerokiumd) | |||
References
- Petrosyan, H. Z.; Galstyan, S. A.; Ġaragulyan, Tʿ. A. (1975), “չերոկի”, in Aġayan Ē. B., editor, Lezvabanakan baṙaran [Linguistic Dictionary] (in Armenian), Yerevan: Academy Press, page 250b
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.