չիլիացի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡ʃʰilijɑˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡ʃʰilijɑˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | չիլիացի (čʿiliacʿi) | չիլիացիներ, չիլիացիք* (čʿiliacʿiner, čʿiliacʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | չիլիացու (čʿiliacʿu) | չիլիացիների, չիլիացոց** (čʿiliacʿineri, čʿiliacʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | չիլիացուց (čʿiliacʿucʿ) | չիլիացիներից (čʿiliacʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | չիլիացով, չիլիացիով (čʿiliacʿov, čʿiliacʿiov) | չիլիացիներով (čʿiliacʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | չիլիացին (čʿiliacʿin) | չիլիացիները/չիլիացիներն (čʿiliacʿinerə/čʿiliacʿinern) | ||
| dative | չիլիացուն (čʿiliacʿun) | չիլիացիներին (čʿiliacʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | չիլիացիս (čʿiliacʿis) | չիլիացիներս (čʿiliacʿiners) | ||
| dative | չիլիացուս (čʿiliacʿus) | չիլիացիներիս (čʿiliacʿineris) | ||
| ablative | չիլիացուցս (čʿiliacʿucʿs) | չիլիացիներիցս (čʿiliacʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | չիլիացովս, չիլիացիովս (čʿiliacʿovs, čʿiliacʿiovs) | չիլիացիներովս (čʿiliacʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | չիլիացիդ (čʿiliacʿid) | չիլիացիներդ (čʿiliacʿinerd) | ||
| dative | չիլիացուդ (čʿiliacʿud) | չիլիացիներիդ (čʿiliacʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | չիլիացուցդ (čʿiliacʿucʿd) | չիլիացիներիցդ (čʿiliacʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | չիլիացովդ, չիլիացիովդ (čʿiliacʿovd, čʿiliacʿiovd) | չիլիացիներովդ (čʿiliacʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.