չինարեն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- չինարէն (čʿinarēn) — traditional orthography spelling
Etymology
չին (čʿin) + -արեն (-aren)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡ʃʰinɑˈɾɛn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡ʃʰinɑˈɾɛn]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | չինարեն (čʿinaren) | |||
| dative | չինարենի (čʿinareni) | |||
| ablative | չինարենից (čʿinarenicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | չինարենով (čʿinarenov) | |||
| locative | չինարենում (čʿinarenum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | չինարենը/չինարենն (čʿinarenə/čʿinarenn) | |||
| dative | չինարենին (čʿinarenin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | չինարենս (čʿinarens) | |||
| dative | չինարենիս (čʿinarenis) | |||
| ablative | չինարենիցս (čʿinarenicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | չինարենովս (čʿinarenovs) | |||
| locative | չինարենումս (čʿinarenums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | չինարենդ (čʿinarend) | |||
| dative | չինարենիդ (čʿinarenid) | |||
| ablative | չինարենիցդ (čʿinarenicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | չինարենովդ (čʿinarenovd) | |||
| locative | չինարենումդ (čʿinarenumd) | |||
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | չինարեն (čʿinaren) | չինարեններ (čʿinarenner) | ||
| dative | չինարենի (čʿinareni) | չինարենների (čʿinarenneri) | ||
| ablative | չինարենից (čʿinarenicʿ) | չինարեններից (čʿinarennericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | չինարենով (čʿinarenov) | չինարեններով (čʿinarennerov) | ||
| locative | չինարենում (čʿinarenum) | չինարեններում (čʿinarennerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | չինարենը/չինարենն (čʿinarenə/čʿinarenn) | չինարենները/չինարեններն (čʿinarennerə/čʿinarennern) | ||
| dative | չինարենին (čʿinarenin) | չինարեններին (čʿinarennerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | չինարենս (čʿinarens) | չինարեններս (čʿinarenners) | ||
| dative | չինարենիս (čʿinarenis) | չինարեններիս (čʿinarenneris) | ||
| ablative | չինարենիցս (čʿinarenicʿs) | չինարեններիցս (čʿinarennericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | չինարենովս (čʿinarenovs) | չինարեններովս (čʿinarennerovs) | ||
| locative | չինարենումս (čʿinarenums) | չինարեններումս (čʿinarennerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | չինարենդ (čʿinarend) | չինարեններդ (čʿinarennerd) | ||
| dative | չինարենիդ (čʿinarenid) | չինարեններիդ (čʿinarennerid) | ||
| ablative | չինարենիցդ (čʿinarenicʿd) | չինարեններիցդ (čʿinarennericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | չինարենովդ (čʿinarenovd) | չինարեններովդ (čʿinarennerovd) | ||
| locative | չինարենումդ (čʿinarenumd) | չինարեններումդ (čʿinarennerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.