չուվաշերեն
Armenian
Etymology
չուվաշ (čʿuvaš) + -երեն (-eren)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡ʃʰuvɑʃɛˈɾɛn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡ʃʰuvɑʃɛˈɾɛn]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | չուվաշերեն (čʿuvašeren) | |||
| dative | չուվաշերենի (čʿuvašereni) | |||
| ablative | չուվաշերենից (čʿuvašerenicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | չուվաշերենով (čʿuvašerenov) | |||
| locative | չուվաշերենում (čʿuvašerenum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | չուվաշերենը/չուվաշերենն (čʿuvašerenə/čʿuvašerenn) | |||
| dative | չուվաշերենին (čʿuvašerenin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | չուվաշերենս (čʿuvašerens) | |||
| dative | չուվաշերենիս (čʿuvašerenis) | |||
| ablative | չուվաշերենիցս (čʿuvašerenicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | չուվաշերենովս (čʿuvašerenovs) | |||
| locative | չուվաշերենումս (čʿuvašerenums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | չուվաշերենդ (čʿuvašerend) | |||
| dative | չուվաշերենիդ (čʿuvašerenid) | |||
| ablative | չուվաշերենիցդ (čʿuvašerenicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | չուվաշերենովդ (čʿuvašerenovd) | |||
| locative | չուվաշերենումդ (čʿuvašerenumd) | |||
Adjective
չուվաշերեն • (čʿuvašeren) (traditional orthography spelling չուվաշերէն)
- Chuvash (of or pertaining to the language)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | չուվաշերեն (čʿuvašeren) | չուվաշերեններ (čʿuvašerenner) | ||
| dative | չուվաշերենի (čʿuvašereni) | չուվաշերենների (čʿuvašerenneri) | ||
| ablative | չուվաշերենից (čʿuvašerenicʿ) | չուվաշերեններից (čʿuvašerennericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | չուվաշերենով (čʿuvašerenov) | չուվաշերեններով (čʿuvašerennerov) | ||
| locative | չուվաշերենում (čʿuvašerenum) | չուվաշերեններում (čʿuvašerennerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | չուվաշերենը/չուվաշերենն (čʿuvašerenə/čʿuvašerenn) | չուվաշերենները/չուվաշերեններն (čʿuvašerennerə/čʿuvašerennern) | ||
| dative | չուվաշերենին (čʿuvašerenin) | չուվաշերեններին (čʿuvašerennerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | չուվաշերենս (čʿuvašerens) | չուվաշերեններս (čʿuvašerenners) | ||
| dative | չուվաշերենիս (čʿuvašerenis) | չուվաշերեններիս (čʿuvašerenneris) | ||
| ablative | չուվաշերենիցս (čʿuvašerenicʿs) | չուվաշերեններիցս (čʿuvašerennericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | չուվաշերենովս (čʿuvašerenovs) | չուվաշերեններովս (čʿuvašerennerovs) | ||
| locative | չուվաշերենումս (čʿuvašerenums) | չուվաշերեններումս (čʿuvašerennerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | չուվաշերենդ (čʿuvašerend) | չուվաշերեններդ (čʿuvašerennerd) | ||
| dative | չուվաշերենիդ (čʿuvašerenid) | չուվաշերեններիդ (čʿuvašerennerid) | ||
| ablative | չուվաշերենիցդ (čʿuvašerenicʿd) | չուվաշերեններիցդ (čʿuvašerennericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | չուվաշերենովդ (čʿuvašerenovd) | չուվաշերեններովդ (čʿuvašerennerovd) | ||
| locative | չուվաշերենումդ (čʿuvašerenumd) | չուվաշերեններումդ (čʿuvašerennerumd) | ||
References
- Petrosyan, H. Z.; Galstyan, S. A.; Ġaragulyan, Tʿ. A. (1975), “չուվաշերեն”, in Aġayan Ē. B., editor, Lezvabanakan baṙaran [Linguistic Dictionary] (in Armenian), Yerevan: Academy Press, page 252c
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.