պատժամիջոց
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pɑtʒɑmiˈt͡ʃʰɔt͡sʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɑdʒɑmiˈt͡ʃʰɔt͡sʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պատժամիջոց (patžamiǰocʿ) | պատժամիջոցներ (patžamiǰocʿner) | ||
| dative | պատժամիջոցի (patžamiǰocʿi) | պատժամիջոցների (patžamiǰocʿneri) | ||
| ablative | պատժամիջոցից (patžamiǰocʿicʿ) | պատժամիջոցներից (patžamiǰocʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պատժամիջոցով (patžamiǰocʿov) | պատժամիջոցներով (patžamiǰocʿnerov) | ||
| locative | պատժամիջոցում (patžamiǰocʿum) | պատժամիջոցներում (patžamiǰocʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պատժամիջոցը/պատժամիջոցն (patžamiǰocʿə/patžamiǰocʿn) | պատժամիջոցները/պատժամիջոցներն (patžamiǰocʿnerə/patžamiǰocʿnern) | ||
| dative | պատժամիջոցին (patžamiǰocʿin) | պատժամիջոցներին (patžamiǰocʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պատժամիջոցս (patžamiǰocʿs) | պատժամիջոցներս (patžamiǰocʿners) | ||
| dative | պատժամիջոցիս (patžamiǰocʿis) | պատժամիջոցներիս (patžamiǰocʿneris) | ||
| ablative | պատժամիջոցիցս (patžamiǰocʿicʿs) | պատժամիջոցներիցս (patžamiǰocʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պատժամիջոցովս (patžamiǰocʿovs) | պատժամիջոցներովս (patžamiǰocʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | պատժամիջոցումս (patžamiǰocʿums) | պատժամիջոցներումս (patžamiǰocʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պատժամիջոցդ (patžamiǰocʿd) | պատժամիջոցներդ (patžamiǰocʿnerd) | ||
| dative | պատժամիջոցիդ (patžamiǰocʿid) | պատժամիջոցներիդ (patžamiǰocʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | պատժամիջոցիցդ (patžamiǰocʿicʿd) | պատժամիջոցներիցդ (patžamiǰocʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պատժամիջոցովդ (patžamiǰocʿovd) | պատժամիջոցներովդ (patžamiǰocʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | պատժամիջոցումդ (patžamiǰocʿumd) | պատժամիջոցներումդ (patžamiǰocʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.