պատվաստանյութ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pɑtvɑstɑnˈjutʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɑdvɑstɑˈnʏtʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պատվաստանյութ (patvastanyutʿ) | պատվաստանյութեր (patvastanyutʿer) | ||
| dative | պատվաստանյութի (patvastanyutʿi) | պատվաստանյութերի (patvastanyutʿeri) | ||
| ablative | պատվաստանյութից (patvastanyutʿicʿ) | պատվաստանյութերից (patvastanyutʿericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պատվաստանյութով (patvastanyutʿov) | պատվաստանյութերով (patvastanyutʿerov) | ||
| locative | պատվաստանյութում (patvastanyutʿum) | պատվաստանյութերում (patvastanyutʿerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պատվաստանյութը/պատվաստանյութն (patvastanyutʿə/patvastanyutʿn) | պատվաստանյութերը/պատվաստանյութերն (patvastanyutʿerə/patvastanyutʿern) | ||
| dative | պատվաստանյութին (patvastanyutʿin) | պատվաստանյութերին (patvastanyutʿerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պատվաստանյութս (patvastanyutʿs) | պատվաստանյութերս (patvastanyutʿers) | ||
| dative | պատվաստանյութիս (patvastanyutʿis) | պատվաստանյութերիս (patvastanyutʿeris) | ||
| ablative | պատվաստանյութիցս (patvastanyutʿicʿs) | պատվաստանյութերիցս (patvastanyutʿericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պատվաստանյութովս (patvastanyutʿovs) | պատվաստանյութերովս (patvastanyutʿerovs) | ||
| locative | պատվաստանյութումս (patvastanyutʿums) | պատվաստանյութերումս (patvastanyutʿerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պատվաստանյութդ (patvastanyutʿd) | պատվաստանյութերդ (patvastanyutʿerd) | ||
| dative | պատվաստանյութիդ (patvastanyutʿid) | պատվաստանյութերիդ (patvastanyutʿerid) | ||
| ablative | պատվաստանյութիցդ (patvastanyutʿicʿd) | պատվաստանյութերիցդ (patvastanyutʿericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պատվաստանյութովդ (patvastanyutʿovd) | պատվաստանյութերովդ (patvastanyutʿerovd) | ||
| locative | պատվաստանյութումդ (patvastanyutʿumd) | պատվաստանյութերումդ (patvastanyutʿerumd) | ||
Synonyms
- վակցինա (vakcʿina)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.