պարադոքս
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pɑɾɑˈdɔkʰs]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɑɾɑˈtʰɔkʰs]
Noun
պարադոքս • (paradokʿs)
- paradox
- Synonyms: հարակարծություն (harakarcutʿyun), տարամտություն (taramtutʿyun)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պարադոքս (paradokʿs) | պարադոքսներ (paradokʿsner) | ||
| dative | պարադոքսի (paradokʿsi) | պարադոքսների (paradokʿsneri) | ||
| ablative | պարադոքսից (paradokʿsicʿ) | պարադոքսներից (paradokʿsnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պարադոքսով (paradokʿsov) | պարադոքսներով (paradokʿsnerov) | ||
| locative | պարադոքսում (paradokʿsum) | պարադոքսներում (paradokʿsnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պարադոքսը/պարադոքսն (paradokʿsə/paradokʿsn) | պարադոքսները/պարադոքսներն (paradokʿsnerə/paradokʿsnern) | ||
| dative | պարադոքսին (paradokʿsin) | պարադոքսներին (paradokʿsnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պարադոքսս (paradokʿss) | պարադոքսներս (paradokʿsners) | ||
| dative | պարադոքսիս (paradokʿsis) | պարադոքսներիս (paradokʿsneris) | ||
| ablative | պարադոքսիցս (paradokʿsicʿs) | պարադոքսներիցս (paradokʿsnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պարադոքսովս (paradokʿsovs) | պարադոքսներովս (paradokʿsnerovs) | ||
| locative | պարադոքսումս (paradokʿsums) | պարադոքսներումս (paradokʿsnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պարադոքսդ (paradokʿsd) | պարադոքսներդ (paradokʿsnerd) | ||
| dative | պարադոքսիդ (paradokʿsid) | պարադոքսներիդ (paradokʿsnerid) | ||
| ablative | պարադոքսիցդ (paradokʿsicʿd) | պարադոքսներիցդ (paradokʿsnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պարադոքսովդ (paradokʿsovd) | պարադոքսներովդ (paradokʿsnerovd) | ||
| locative | պարադոքսումդ (paradokʿsumd) | պարադոքսներումդ (paradokʿsnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.