պարապմունք
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pɑɾɑpˈmuŋkʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɑɾɑbˈmuŋkʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պարապմունք (parapmunkʿ) | պարապմունքներ (parapmunkʿner) | ||
| dative | պարապմունքի (parapmunkʿi) | պարապմունքների (parapmunkʿneri) | ||
| ablative | պարապմունքից (parapmunkʿicʿ) | պարապմունքներից (parapmunkʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պարապմունքով (parapmunkʿov) | պարապմունքներով (parapmunkʿnerov) | ||
| locative | պարապմունքում (parapmunkʿum) | պարապմունքներում (parapmunkʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պարապմունքը/պարապմունքն (parapmunkʿə/parapmunkʿn) | պարապմունքները/պարապմունքներն (parapmunkʿnerə/parapmunkʿnern) | ||
| dative | պարապմունքին (parapmunkʿin) | պարապմունքներին (parapmunkʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պարապմունքս (parapmunkʿs) | պարապմունքներս (parapmunkʿners) | ||
| dative | պարապմունքիս (parapmunkʿis) | պարապմունքներիս (parapmunkʿneris) | ||
| ablative | պարապմունքիցս (parapmunkʿicʿs) | պարապմունքներիցս (parapmunkʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պարապմունքովս (parapmunkʿovs) | պարապմունքներովս (parapmunkʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | պարապմունքումս (parapmunkʿums) | պարապմունքներումս (parapmunkʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պարապմունքդ (parapmunkʿd) | պարապմունքներդ (parapmunkʿnerd) | ||
| dative | պարապմունքիդ (parapmunkʿid) | պարապմունքներիդ (parapmunkʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | պարապմունքիցդ (parapmunkʿicʿd) | պարապմունքներիցդ (parapmunkʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պարապմունքովդ (parapmunkʿovd) | պարապմունքներովդ (parapmunkʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | պարապմունքումդ (parapmunkʿumd) | պարապմունքներումդ (parapmunkʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.