պարթևերեն
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pɑɾtʰeveˈɾen]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɑɾtʰeveˈɾen]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պարթևերեն (partʿeweren) | |||
| dative | պարթևերենի (partʿewereni) | |||
| ablative | պարթևերենից (partʿewerenicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | պարթևերենով (partʿewerenov) | |||
| locative | պարթևերենում (partʿewerenum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պարթևերենը/պարթևերենն (partʿewerenə/partʿewerenn) | |||
| dative | պարթևերենին (partʿewerenin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պարթևերենս (partʿewerens) | |||
| dative | պարթևերենիս (partʿewerenis) | |||
| ablative | պարթևերենիցս (partʿewerenicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | պարթևերենովս (partʿewerenovs) | |||
| locative | պարթևերենումս (partʿewerenums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պարթևերենդ (partʿewerend) | |||
| dative | պարթևերենիդ (partʿewerenid) | |||
| ablative | պարթևերենիցդ (partʿewerenicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | պարթևերենովդ (partʿewerenovd) | |||
| locative | պարթևերենումդ (partʿewerenumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.