պացիենտ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pɑt͡sʰiˈ(j)ent]
Noun
պացիենտ • (pacʿient)
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պացիենտ (pacʿient) | պացիենտներ (pacʿientner) | ||
| dative | պացիենտի (pacʿienti) | պացիենտների (pacʿientneri) | ||
| ablative | պացիենտից (pacʿienticʿ) | պացիենտներից (pacʿientnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պացիենտով (pacʿientov) | պացիենտներով (pacʿientnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պացիենտը/պացիենտն (pacʿientə/pacʿientn) | պացիենտները/պացիենտներն (pacʿientnerə/pacʿientnern) | ||
| dative | պացիենտին (pacʿientin) | պացիենտներին (pacʿientnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պացիենտս (pacʿients) | պացիենտներս (pacʿientners) | ||
| dative | պացիենտիս (pacʿientis) | պացիենտներիս (pacʿientneris) | ||
| ablative | պացիենտիցս (pacʿienticʿs) | պացիենտներիցս (pacʿientnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պացիենտովս (pacʿientovs) | պացիենտներովս (pacʿientnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պացիենտդ (pacʿientd) | պացիենտներդ (pacʿientnerd) | ||
| dative | պացիենտիդ (pacʿientid) | պացիենտներիդ (pacʿientnerid) | ||
| ablative | պացիենտիցդ (pacʿienticʿd) | պացիենտներիցդ (pacʿientnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պացիենտովդ (pacʿientovd) | պացիենտներովդ (pacʿientnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.