պեչատ
Armenian

Սովետական պեչատ
Alternative forms
- փեչատ (pʿečʿat)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pɛˈt͡ʃʰɑt]
Noun
պեչատ • (pečʿat) (nonstandard, colloquial, Eastern Armenian)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պեչատ (pečʿat) | պեչատներ (pečʿatner) | ||
| dative | պեչատի (pečʿati) | պեչատների (pečʿatneri) | ||
| ablative | պեչատից (pečʿaticʿ) | պեչատներից (pečʿatnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պեչատով (pečʿatov) | պեչատներով (pečʿatnerov) | ||
| locative | պեչատում (pečʿatum) | պեչատներում (pečʿatnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պեչատը/պեչատն (pečʿatə/pečʿatn) | պեչատները/պեչատներն (pečʿatnerə/pečʿatnern) | ||
| dative | պեչատին (pečʿatin) | պեչատներին (pečʿatnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պեչատս (pečʿats) | պեչատներս (pečʿatners) | ||
| dative | պեչատիս (pečʿatis) | պեչատներիս (pečʿatneris) | ||
| ablative | պեչատիցս (pečʿaticʿs) | պեչատներիցս (pečʿatnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պեչատովս (pečʿatovs) | պեչատներովս (pečʿatnerovs) | ||
| locative | պեչատումս (pečʿatums) | պեչատներումս (pečʿatnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պեչատդ (pečʿatd) | պեչատներդ (pečʿatnerd) | ||
| dative | պեչատիդ (pečʿatid) | պեչատներիդ (pečʿatnerid) | ||
| ablative | պեչատիցդ (pečʿaticʿd) | պեչատներիցդ (pečʿatnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պեչատովդ (pečʿatovd) | պեչատներովդ (pečʿatnerovd) | ||
| locative | պեչատումդ (pečʿatumd) | պեչատներումդ (pečʿatnerumd) | ||
References
- Malxaseancʿ, Stepʿan (1945), “փէչատ”, in Hayerēn bacʿatrakan baṙaran [Armenian Explanatory Dictionary] (in Armenian), volume IV, Yerevan: State Publishing House, page 497b
- Sargsyan, Armen Yu. (2013), “փէչատ”, in Ġarabaġi barbaṙi baṙaran [Dictionary of Karabakh Dialect] (in Armenian), Yerevan: Edit Print, →ISBN, page 766b
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.