պեչենի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pɛt͡ʃʰɛˈni]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պեչենի (pečʿeni) | պեչենիներ (pečʿeniner) | ||
| dative | պեչենու (pečʿenu) | պեչենիների (pečʿenineri) | ||
| ablative | պեչենուց (pečʿenucʿ) | պեչենիներից (pečʿeninericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պեչենով, պեչենիով (pečʿenov, pečʿeniov) | պեչենիներով (pečʿeninerov) | ||
| locative | պեչենում, պեչենիում (pečʿenum, pečʿenium) | պեչենիներում (pečʿeninerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պեչենին (pečʿenin) | պեչենիները/պեչենիներն (pečʿeninerə/pečʿeninern) | ||
| dative | պեչենուն (pečʿenun) | պեչենիներին (pečʿeninerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պեչենիս (pečʿenis) | պեչենիներս (pečʿeniners) | ||
| dative | պեչենուս (pečʿenus) | պեչենիներիս (pečʿenineris) | ||
| ablative | պեչենուցս (pečʿenucʿs) | պեչենիներիցս (pečʿeninericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պեչենովս, պեչենիովս (pečʿenovs, pečʿeniovs) | պեչենիներովս (pečʿeninerovs) | ||
| locative | պեչենումս, պեչենիումս (pečʿenums, pečʿeniums) | պեչենիներումս (pečʿeninerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պեչենիդ (pečʿenid) | պեչենիներդ (pečʿeninerd) | ||
| dative | պեչենուդ (pečʿenud) | պեչենիներիդ (pečʿeninerid) | ||
| ablative | պեչենուցդ (pečʿenucʿd) | պեչենիներիցդ (pečʿeninericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պեչենովդ, պեչենիովդ (pečʿenovd, pečʿeniovd) | պեչենիներովդ (pečʿeninerovd) | ||
| locative | պեչենումդ, պեչենիումդ (pečʿenumd, pečʿeniumd) | պեչենիներումդ (pečʿeninerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.