պինգվին
Armenian
Pronunciation
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file) - (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [piŋɡˈvin]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [biŋkʰˈvin]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պինգվին (pingvin) | պինգվիններ (pingvinner) | ||
| dative | պինգվինի (pingvini) | պինգվինների (pingvinneri) | ||
| ablative | պինգվինից (pingvinicʿ) | պինգվիններից (pingvinnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պինգվինով (pingvinov) | պինգվիններով (pingvinnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պինգվինը/պինգվինն (pingvinə/pingvinn) | պինգվինները/պինգվիններն (pingvinnerə/pingvinnern) | ||
| dative | պինգվինին (pingvinin) | պինգվիններին (pingvinnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պինգվինս (pingvins) | պինգվիններս (pingvinners) | ||
| dative | պինգվինիս (pingvinis) | պինգվիններիս (pingvinneris) | ||
| ablative | պինգվինիցս (pingvinicʿs) | պինգվիններիցս (pingvinnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պինգվինովս (pingvinovs) | պինգվիններովս (pingvinnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պինգվինդ (pingvind) | պինգվիններդ (pingvinnerd) | ||
| dative | պինգվինիդ (pingvinid) | պինգվիններիդ (pingvinnerid) | ||
| ablative | պինգվինիցդ (pingvinicʿd) | պինգվիններիցդ (pingvinnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պինգվինովդ (pingvinovd) | պինգվիններովդ (pingvinnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.