պորուչիկ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pɔˈɾut͡ʃʰik]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bɔˈɾut͡ʃʰiɡ]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պորուչիկ (poručʿik) | պորուչիկներ (poručʿikner) | ||
| dative | պորուչիկի (poručʿiki) | պորուչիկների (poručʿikneri) | ||
| ablative | պորուչիկից (poručʿikicʿ) | պորուչիկներից (poručʿiknericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պորուչիկով (poručʿikov) | պորուչիկներով (poručʿiknerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պորուչիկը/պորուչիկն (poručʿikə/poručʿikn) | պորուչիկները/պորուչիկներն (poručʿiknerə/poručʿiknern) | ||
| dative | պորուչիկին (poručʿikin) | պորուչիկներին (poručʿiknerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պորուչիկս (poručʿiks) | պորուչիկներս (poručʿikners) | ||
| dative | պորուչիկիս (poručʿikis) | պորուչիկներիս (poručʿikneris) | ||
| ablative | պորուչիկիցս (poručʿikicʿs) | պորուչիկներիցս (poručʿiknericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պորուչիկովս (poručʿikovs) | պորուչիկներովս (poručʿiknerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պորուչիկդ (poručʿikd) | պորուչիկներդ (poručʿiknerd) | ||
| dative | պորուչիկիդ (poručʿikid) | պորուչիկներիդ (poručʿiknerid) | ||
| ablative | պորուչիկիցդ (poručʿikicʿd) | պորուչիկներիցդ (poručʿiknericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պորուչիկովդ (poručʿikovd) | պորուչիկներովդ (poručʿiknerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.