պուատիեցի
Armenian
Etymology
Պուատիե (Puatie) + -ացի (-acʿi)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [puɑtjɛˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [buɑdjɛˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պուատիեցի (puatiecʿi) | պուատիեցիներ, պուատիեցիք* (puatiecʿiner, puatiecʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | պուատիեցու (puatiecʿu) | պուատիեցիների, պուատիեցոց** (puatiecʿineri, puatiecʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | պուատիեցուց (puatiecʿucʿ) | պուատիեցիներից (puatiecʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պուատիեցով, պուատիեցիով (puatiecʿov, puatiecʿiov) | պուատիեցիներով (puatiecʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պուատիեցին (puatiecʿin) | պուատիեցիները/պուատիեցիներն (puatiecʿinerə/puatiecʿinern) | ||
| dative | պուատիեցուն (puatiecʿun) | պուատիեցիներին (puatiecʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պուատիեցիս (puatiecʿis) | պուատիեցիներս (puatiecʿiners) | ||
| dative | պուատիեցուս (puatiecʿus) | պուատիեցիներիս (puatiecʿineris) | ||
| ablative | պուատիեցուցս (puatiecʿucʿs) | պուատիեցիներիցս (puatiecʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պուատիեցովս, պուատիեցիովս (puatiecʿovs, puatiecʿiovs) | պուատիեցիներովս (puatiecʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պուատիեցիդ (puatiecʿid) | պուատիեցիներդ (puatiecʿinerd) | ||
| dative | պուատիեցուդ (puatiecʿud) | պուատիեցիներիդ (puatiecʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | պուատիեցուցդ (puatiecʿucʿd) | պուատիեցիներիցդ (puatiecʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պուատիեցովդ, պուատիեցիովդ (puatiecʿovd, puatiecʿiovd) | պուատիեցիներովդ (puatiecʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.