պչրուհի
Armenian
Etymology
պչրել (pčʿrel) + -ուհի (-uhi)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pət͡ʃʰɾuˈhi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bət͡ʃʰɾuˈhi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պչրուհի (pčʿruhi) | պչրուհիներ (pčʿruhiner) | ||
| dative | պչրուհու (pčʿruhu) | պչրուհիների (pčʿruhineri) | ||
| ablative | պչրուհուց (pčʿruhucʿ) | պչրուհիներից (pčʿruhinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պչրուհով, պչրուհիով (pčʿruhov, pčʿruhiov) | պչրուհիներով (pčʿruhinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պչրուհին (pčʿruhin) | պչրուհիները/պչրուհիներն (pčʿruhinerə/pčʿruhinern) | ||
| dative | պչրուհուն (pčʿruhun) | պչրուհիներին (pčʿruhinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պչրուհիս (pčʿruhis) | պչրուհիներս (pčʿruhiners) | ||
| dative | պչրուհուս (pčʿruhus) | պչրուհիներիս (pčʿruhineris) | ||
| ablative | պչրուհուցս (pčʿruhucʿs) | պչրուհիներիցս (pčʿruhinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պչրուհովս, պչրուհիովս (pčʿruhovs, pčʿruhiovs) | պչրուհիներովս (pčʿruhinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պչրուհիդ (pčʿruhid) | պչրուհիներդ (pčʿruhinerd) | ||
| dative | պչրուհուդ (pčʿruhud) | պչրուհիներիդ (pčʿruhinerid) | ||
| ablative | պչրուհուցդ (pčʿruhucʿd) | պչրուհիներիցդ (pčʿruhinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պչրուհովդ, պչրուհիովդ (pčʿruhovd, pčʿruhiovd) | պչրուհիներովդ (pčʿruhinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.