պտտահողմ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pətətɑˈhɔʁm], [pətːɑˈhɔʁm]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [bədədɑˈhɔʁm], [bədːɑˈhɔʁm]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | պտտահողմ (pttahołm) | պտտահողմեր (pttahołmer) | ||
| dative | պտտահողմի (pttahołmi) | պտտահողմերի (pttahołmeri) | ||
| ablative | պտտահողմից (pttahołmicʿ) | պտտահողմերից (pttahołmericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | պտտահողմով (pttahołmov) | պտտահողմերով (pttahołmerov) | ||
| locative | պտտահողմում (pttahołmum) | պտտահողմերում (pttahołmerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | պտտահողմը/պտտահողմն (pttahołmə/pttahołmn) | պտտահողմերը/պտտահողմերն (pttahołmerə/pttahołmern) | ||
| dative | պտտահողմին (pttahołmin) | պտտահողմերին (pttahołmerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | պտտահողմս (pttahołms) | պտտահողմերս (pttahołmers) | ||
| dative | պտտահողմիս (pttahołmis) | պտտահողմերիս (pttahołmeris) | ||
| ablative | պտտահողմիցս (pttahołmicʿs) | պտտահողմերիցս (pttahołmericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | պտտահողմովս (pttahołmovs) | պտտահողմերովս (pttahołmerovs) | ||
| locative | պտտահողմումս (pttahołmums) | պտտահողմերումս (pttahołmerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | պտտահողմդ (pttahołmd) | պտտահողմերդ (pttahołmerd) | ||
| dative | պտտահողմիդ (pttahołmid) | պտտահողմերիդ (pttahołmerid) | ||
| ablative | պտտահողմիցդ (pttahołmicʿd) | պտտահողմերիցդ (pttahołmericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | պտտահողմովդ (pttahołmovd) | պտտահողմերովդ (pttahołmerovd) | ||
| locative | պտտահողմումդ (pttahołmumd) | պտտահողմերումդ (pttahołmerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.