ռումինացի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ruminɑˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɾuminɑˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ռումինացի (ṙuminacʿi) | ռումինացիներ, ռումինացիք* (ṙuminacʿiner, ṙuminacʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | ռումինացու (ṙuminacʿu) | ռումինացիների, ռումինացոց** (ṙuminacʿineri, ṙuminacʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | ռումինացուց (ṙuminacʿucʿ) | ռումինացիներից (ṙuminacʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ռումինացով, ռումինացիով (ṙuminacʿov, ṙuminacʿiov) | ռումինացիներով (ṙuminacʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ռումինացին (ṙuminacʿin) | ռումինացիները/ռումինացիներն (ṙuminacʿinerə/ṙuminacʿinern) | ||
| dative | ռումինացուն (ṙuminacʿun) | ռումինացիներին (ṙuminacʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ռումինացիս (ṙuminacʿis) | ռումինացիներս (ṙuminacʿiners) | ||
| dative | ռումինացուս (ṙuminacʿus) | ռումինացիներիս (ṙuminacʿineris) | ||
| ablative | ռումինացուցս (ṙuminacʿucʿs) | ռումինացիներիցս (ṙuminacʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ռումինացովս, ռումինացիովս (ṙuminacʿovs, ṙuminacʿiovs) | ռումինացիներովս (ṙuminacʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ռումինացիդ (ṙuminacʿid) | ռումինացիներդ (ṙuminacʿinerd) | ||
| dative | ռումինացուդ (ṙuminacʿud) | ռումինացիներիդ (ṙuminacʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | ռումինացուցդ (ṙuminacʿucʿd) | ռումինացիներիցդ (ṙuminacʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ռումինացովդ, ռումինացիովդ (ṙuminacʿovd, ṙuminacʿiovd) | ռումինացիներովդ (ṙuminacʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.