ռումիներեն
Armenian
Alternative forms
- ռումիներէն (ṙuminerēn) — traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ruminɛˈɾɛn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [ɾuminɛˈɾɛn]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Noun
ռումիներեն • (ṙumineren)
- Romanian (language)
- Synonyms: ռումաներեն (ṙumaneren), վալախերեն (valaxeren)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ռումիներեն (ṙumineren) | |||
| dative | ռումիներենի (ṙuminereni) | |||
| ablative | ռումիներենից (ṙuminerenicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | ռումիներենով (ṙuminerenov) | |||
| locative | ռումիներենում (ṙuminerenum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ռումիներենը/ռումիներենն (ṙuminerenə/ṙuminerenn) | |||
| dative | ռումիներենին (ṙuminerenin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ռումիներենս (ṙuminerens) | |||
| dative | ռումիներենիս (ṙuminerenis) | |||
| ablative | ռումիներենիցս (ṙuminerenicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | ռումիներենովս (ṙuminerenovs) | |||
| locative | ռումիներենումս (ṙuminerenums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ռումիներենդ (ṙuminerend) | |||
| dative | ռումիներենիդ (ṙuminerenid) | |||
| ablative | ռումիներենիցդ (ṙuminerenicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | ռումիներենովդ (ṙuminerenovd) | |||
| locative | ռումիներենումդ (ṙuminerenumd) | |||
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ռումիներեն (ṙumineren) | ռումիներեններ (ṙuminerenner) | ||
| dative | ռումիներենի (ṙuminereni) | ռումիներենների (ṙuminerenneri) | ||
| ablative | ռումիներենից (ṙuminerenicʿ) | ռումիներեններից (ṙuminerennericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ռումիներենով (ṙuminerenov) | ռումիներեններով (ṙuminerennerov) | ||
| locative | ռումիներենում (ṙuminerenum) | ռումիներեններում (ṙuminerennerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ռումիներենը/ռումիներենն (ṙuminerenə/ṙuminerenn) | ռումիներենները/ռումիներեններն (ṙuminerennerə/ṙuminerennern) | ||
| dative | ռումիներենին (ṙuminerenin) | ռումիներեններին (ṙuminerennerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ռումիներենս (ṙuminerens) | ռումիներեններս (ṙuminerenners) | ||
| dative | ռումիներենիս (ṙuminerenis) | ռումիներեններիս (ṙuminerenneris) | ||
| ablative | ռումիներենիցս (ṙuminerenicʿs) | ռումիներեններիցս (ṙuminerennericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ռումիներենովս (ṙuminerenovs) | ռումիներեններովս (ṙuminerennerovs) | ||
| locative | ռումիներենումս (ṙuminerenums) | ռումիներեններումս (ṙuminerennerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ռումիներենդ (ṙuminerend) | ռումիներեններդ (ṙuminerennerd) | ||
| dative | ռումիներենիդ (ṙuminerenid) | ռումիներեններիդ (ṙuminerennerid) | ||
| ablative | ռումիներենիցդ (ṙuminerenicʿd) | ռումիներեններիցդ (ṙuminerennericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ռումիներենովդ (ṙuminerenovd) | ռումիներեններովդ (ṙuminerennerovd) | ||
| locative | ռումիներենումդ (ṙuminerenumd) | ռումիներեններումդ (ṙuminerennerumd) | ||
Further reading
- Petrosyan, H. Z.; Galstyan, S. A.; Ġaragulyan, Tʿ. A. (1975), “ռումիներեն”, in Aġayan Ē. B., editor, Lezvabanakan baṙaran [Linguistic Dictionary] (in Armenian), Yerevan: Academy Press, page 266a
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.