սահեցնել
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [sɑhɛt͡sʰˈnɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [sɑhɛt͡sʰəˈnɛl]
Inflection
causative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | սահեցնել (sahecʿnel) | imperfective converb | սահեցնում (sahecʿnum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | սահեցվել (sahecʿvel) | simultaneous converb | սահեցնելիս (sahecʿnelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | սահեցրել (sahecʿrel) | ||||
| aorist stem | սահեցր- (sahecʿr-) | future converb I | սահեցնելու (sahecʿnelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | սահեցրած (sahecʿrac) | future converb II | սահեցնելիք (sahecʿnelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | սահեցնող (sahecʿnoł) | connegative converb | սահեցնի (sahecʿni) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | սահեցնում եմ (sahecʿnum em) | սահեցնում ես (sahecʿnum es) | սահեցնում է (sahecʿnum ē) | սահեցնում ենք (sahecʿnum enkʿ) | սահեցնում եք (sahecʿnum ekʿ) | սահեցնում են (sahecʿnum en) | |
| past imperfective | սահեցնում էի (sahecʿnum ēi) | սահեցնում էիր (sahecʿnum ēir) | սահեցնում էր (sahecʿnum ēr) | սահեցնում էինք (sahecʿnum ēinkʿ) | սահեցնում էիք (sahecʿnum ēikʿ) | սահեցնում էին (sahecʿnum ēin) | |
| future | սահեցնելու եմ (sahecʿnelu em) | սահեցնելու ես (sahecʿnelu es) | սահեցնելու է (sahecʿnelu ē) | սահեցնելու ենք (sahecʿnelu enkʿ) | սահեցնելու եք (sahecʿnelu ekʿ) | սահեցնելու են (sahecʿnelu en) | |
| past future | սահեցնելու էի (sahecʿnelu ēi) | սահեցնելու էիր (sahecʿnelu ēir) | սահեցնելու էր (sahecʿnelu ēr) | սահեցնելու էինք (sahecʿnelu ēinkʿ) | սահեցնելու էիք (sahecʿnelu ēikʿ) | սահեցնելու էին (sahecʿnelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | սահեցրել եմ (sahecʿrel em) | սահեցրել ես (sahecʿrel es) | սահեցրել է (sahecʿrel ē) | սահեցրել ենք (sahecʿrel enkʿ) | սահեցրել եք (sahecʿrel ekʿ) | սահեցրել են (sahecʿrel en) | |
| pluperfect | սահեցրել էի (sahecʿrel ēi) | սահեցրել էիր (sahecʿrel ēir) | սահեցրել էր (sahecʿrel ēr) | սահեցրել էինք (sahecʿrel ēinkʿ) | սահեցրել էիք (sahecʿrel ēikʿ) | սահեցրել էին (sahecʿrel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | սահեցրի, սահեցրեցի* (sahecʿri, sahecʿrecʿi*) | սահեցրիր, սահեցրեցիր* (sahecʿrir, sahecʿrecʿir*) | սահեցրեց (sahecʿrecʿ) | սահեցրինք, սահեցրեցինք* (sahecʿrinkʿ, sahecʿrecʿinkʿ*) | սահեցրիք, սահեցրեցիք* (sahecʿrikʿ, sahecʿrecʿikʿ*) | սահեցրին, սահեցրեցին* (sahecʿrin, sahecʿrecʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | սահեցնեմ (sahecʿnem) | սահեցնես (sahecʿnes) | սահեցնի (sahecʿni) | սահեցնենք (sahecʿnenkʿ) | սահեցնեք (sahecʿnekʿ) | սահեցնեն (sahecʿnen) | |
| past | սահեցնեի (sahecʿnei) | սահեցնեիր (sahecʿneir) | սահեցներ (sahecʿner) | սահեցնեինք (sahecʿneinkʿ) | սահեցնեիք (sahecʿneikʿ) | սահեցնեին (sahecʿnein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կսահեցնեմ (ksahecʿnem) | կսահեցնես (ksahecʿnes) | կսահեցնի (ksahecʿni) | կսահեցնենք (ksahecʿnenkʿ) | կսահեցնեք (ksahecʿnekʿ) | կսահեցնեն (ksahecʿnen) | |
| past | կսահեցնեի (ksahecʿnei) | կսահեցնեիր (ksahecʿneir) | կսահեցներ (ksahecʿner) | կսահեցնեինք (ksahecʿneinkʿ) | կսահեցնեիք (ksahecʿneikʿ) | կսահեցնեին (ksahecʿnein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | սահեցրո՛ւ, սահեցրա՛* (sahecʿrú, sahecʿrá*) | — | — | սահեցրե՛ք (sahecʿrékʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
causative negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չսահեցնել (čʿsahecʿnel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չսահեցրած (čʿsahecʿrac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չսահեցնող (čʿsahecʿnoł) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ սահեցնում (čʿem sahecʿnum) | չես սահեցնում (čʿes sahecʿnum) | չի սահեցնում (čʿi sahecʿnum) | չենք սահեցնում (čʿenkʿ sahecʿnum) | չեք սահեցնում (čʿekʿ sahecʿnum) | չեն սահեցնում (čʿen sahecʿnum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի սահեցնում (čʿēi sahecʿnum) | չէիր սահեցնում (čʿēir sahecʿnum) | չէր սահեցնում (čʿēr sahecʿnum) | չէինք սահեցնում (čʿēinkʿ sahecʿnum) | չէիք սահեցնում (čʿēikʿ sahecʿnum) | չէին սահեցնում (čʿēin sahecʿnum) | |
| future | չեմ սահեցնելու (čʿem sahecʿnelu) | չես սահեցնելու (čʿes sahecʿnelu) | չի սահեցնելու (čʿi sahecʿnelu) | չենք սահեցնելու (čʿenkʿ sahecʿnelu) | չեք սահեցնելու (čʿekʿ sahecʿnelu) | չեն սահեցնելու (čʿen sahecʿnelu) | |
| past future | չէի սահեցնելու (čʿēi sahecʿnelu) | չէիր սահեցնելու (čʿēir sahecʿnelu) | չէր սահեցնելու (čʿēr sahecʿnelu) | չէինք սահեցնելու (čʿēinkʿ sahecʿnelu) | չէիք սահեցնելու (čʿēikʿ sahecʿnelu) | չէին սահեցնելու (čʿēin sahecʿnelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ սահեցրել (čʿem sahecʿrel) | չես սահեցրել (čʿes sahecʿrel) | չի սահեցրել (čʿi sahecʿrel) | չենք սահեցրել (čʿenkʿ sahecʿrel) | չեք սահեցրել (čʿekʿ sahecʿrel) | չեն սահեցրել (čʿen sahecʿrel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի սահեցրել (čʿēi sahecʿrel) | չէիր սահեցրել (čʿēir sahecʿrel) | չէր սահեցրել (čʿēr sahecʿrel) | չէինք սահեցրել (čʿēinkʿ sahecʿrel) | չէիք սահեցրել (čʿēikʿ sahecʿrel) | չէին սահեցրել (čʿēin sahecʿrel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չսահեցրի, չսահեցրեցի* (čʿsahecʿri, čʿsahecʿrecʿi*) | չսահեցրիր, չսահեցրեցիր* (čʿsahecʿrir, čʿsahecʿrecʿir*) | չսահեցրեց (čʿsahecʿrecʿ) | չսահեցրինք, չսահեցրեցինք* (čʿsahecʿrinkʿ, čʿsahecʿrecʿinkʿ*) | չսահեցրիք, չսահեցրեցիք* (čʿsahecʿrikʿ, čʿsahecʿrecʿikʿ*) | չսահեցրին, չսահեցրեցին* (čʿsahecʿrin, čʿsahecʿrecʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չսահեցնեմ (čʿsahecʿnem) | չսահեցնես (čʿsahecʿnes) | չսահեցնի (čʿsahecʿni) | չսահեցնենք (čʿsahecʿnenkʿ) | չսահեցնեք (čʿsahecʿnekʿ) | չսահեցնեն (čʿsahecʿnen) | |
| past | չսահեցնեի (čʿsahecʿnei) | չսահեցնեիր (čʿsahecʿneir) | չսահեցներ (čʿsahecʿner) | չսահեցնեինք (čʿsahecʿneinkʿ) | չսահեցնեիք (čʿsahecʿneikʿ) | չսահեցնեին (čʿsahecʿnein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ սահեցնի (čʿem sahecʿni) | չես սահեցնի (čʿes sahecʿni) | չի սահեցնի (čʿi sahecʿni) | չենք սահեցնի (čʿenkʿ sahecʿni) | չեք սահեցնի (čʿekʿ sahecʿni) | չեն սահեցնի (čʿen sahecʿni) | |
| past | չէի սահեցնի (čʿēi sahecʿni) | չէիր սահեցնի (čʿēir sahecʿni) | չէր սահեցնի (čʿēr sahecʿni) | չէինք սահեցնի (čʿēinkʿ sahecʿni) | չէիք սահեցնի (čʿēikʿ sahecʿni) | չէին սահեցնի (čʿēin sahecʿni) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ սահեցրու, մի՛ սահեցրա* (mí sahecʿru, mí sahecʿra*) | — | — | մի՛ սահեցրեք (mí sahecʿrekʿ) | — | ||
| *colloquial | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | սահեցնել (sahecʿnel) | |||
| dative | սահեցնելու (sahecʿnelu) | |||
| ablative | սահեցնելուց (sahecʿnelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | սահեցնելով (sahecʿnelov) | |||
| locative | սահեցնելում (sahecʿnelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | սահեցնելը/սահեցնելն (sahecʿnelə/sahecʿneln) | |||
| dative | սահեցնելուն (sahecʿnelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | սահեցնելս (sahecʿnels) | |||
| dative | սահեցնելուս (sahecʿnelus) | |||
| ablative | սահեցնելուցս (sahecʿnelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | սահեցնելովս (sahecʿnelovs) | |||
| locative | սահեցնելումս (sahecʿnelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | սահեցնելդ (sahecʿneld) | |||
| dative | սահեցնելուդ (sahecʿnelud) | |||
| ablative | սահեցնելուցդ (sahecʿnelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | սահեցնելովդ (sahecʿnelovd) | |||
| locative | սահեցնելումդ (sahecʿnelumd) | |||
causative conjugation (Western Armenian)
| infinitive | սահեցնել (sahecʿnel) | evidential participle | սահեցուցեր (sahecʿucʿer) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | սահեցուիլ (sahecʿuil) | future converb 1 | սահեցնելու (sahecʿnelu) | ||||
| causative | — | future converb 2 | սահեցնելիք (sahecʿnelikʿ) | ||||
| aorist stem | սահեցուց- (sahecʿucʿ-) | connegative converb (present) | սահեցներ (sahecʿner) | ||||
| resultative participle | սահեցուցած (sahecʿucʿac) | connegative converb (past imperfect) | սահեցներ (sahecʿner) | ||||
| subject participle | սահեցնող (sahecʿnoł) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | կը սահեցնեմ (kə sahecʿnem) | կը սահեցնես (kə sahecʿnes) | կը սահեցնէ (kə sahecʿnē) | կը սահեցնենք (kə sahecʿnenkʿ) | կը սահեցնէք (kə sahecʿnēkʿ) | կը սահեցնեն (kə sahecʿnen) | |
| past imperfective | կը սահեցնէի (kə sahecʿnēi) | կը սահեցնէիր (kə sahecʿnēir) | կը սահեցնէր (kə sahecʿnēr) | կը սահեցնէինք (kə sahecʿnēinkʿ) | կը սահեցնէիք (kə sahecʿnēikʿ) | կը սահեցնէին (kə sahecʿnēin) | |
| future | պիտի սահեցնեմ (piti sahecʿnem) | պիտի սահեցնես (piti sahecʿnes) | պիտի սահեցնէ (piti sahecʿnē) | պիտի սահեցնենք (piti sahecʿnenkʿ) | պիտի սահեցնէք (piti sahecʿnēkʿ) | պիտի սահեցնեն (piti sahecʿnen) | |
| past future | պիտի սահեցնէի (piti sahecʿnēi) | պիտի սահեցնէիր (piti sahecʿnēir) | պիտի սահեցնէր (piti sahecʿnēr) | պիտի սահեցնէինք (piti sahecʿnēinkʿ) | պիտի սահեցնէիք (piti sahecʿnēikʿ) | պիտի սահեցնէին (piti sahecʿnēin) | |
| present perfect (non-evidential) | սահեցուցած եմ (sahecʿucʿac em) | սահեցուցած ես (sahecʿucʿac es) | սահեցուցած է (sahecʿucʿac ē) | սահեցուցած ենք (sahecʿucʿac enkʿ) | սահեցուցած էք (sahecʿucʿac ēkʿ) | սահեցուցած են (sahecʿucʿac en) | |
| pluperfect (non-evidential) | սահեցուցած էի (sahecʿucʿac ēi) | սահեցուցած էիր (sahecʿucʿac ēir) | սահեցուցած էր (sahecʿucʿac ēr) | սահեցուցած էինք (sahecʿucʿac ēinkʿ) | սահեցուցած էիք (sahecʿucʿac ēikʿ) | սահեցուցած էին (sahecʿucʿac ēin) | |
| present perfect (evidential) | սահեցուցեր եմ (sahecʿucʿer em) | սահեցուցեր ես (sahecʿucʿer es) | սահեցուցեր է (sahecʿucʿer ē) | սահեցուցեր ենք (sahecʿucʿer enkʿ) | սահեցուցեր էք (sahecʿucʿer ēkʿ) | սահեցուցեր են (sahecʿucʿer en) | |
| pluperfect (evidential) | սահեցուցեր էի (sahecʿucʿer ēi) | սահեցուցեր էիր (sahecʿucʿer ēir) | սահեցուցեր էր (sahecʿucʿer ēr) | սահեցուցեր էինք (sahecʿucʿer ēinkʿ) | սահեցուցեր էիք (sahecʿucʿer ēikʿ) | սահեցուցեր էին (sahecʿucʿer ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | սահեցուցի (sahecʿucʿi) | սահեցուցիր (sahecʿucʿir) | սահեցուց (sahecʿucʿ) | սահեցուցինք (sahecʿucʿinkʿ) | սահեցուցիք (sahecʿucʿikʿ) | սահեցուցին (sahecʿucʿin) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | սահեցնեմ (sahecʿnem) | սահեցնես (sahecʿnes) | սահեցնէ (sahecʿnē) | սահեցնենք (sahecʿnenkʿ) | սահեցնէք (sahecʿnēkʿ) | սահեցնեն (sahecʿnen) | |
| past | սահեցնէի (sahecʿnēi) | սահեցնէիր (sahecʿnēir) | սահեցնէր (sahecʿnēr) | սահեցնէինք (sahecʿnēinkʿ) | սահեցնէիք (sahecʿnēikʿ) | սահեցնէին (sahecʿnēin) | |
| imperative | — | (դուն) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | սահեցո՛ւր (sahecʿúr) | — | — | սահեցուցէ՛ք (sahecʿucʿḗkʿ) | — | ||
causative negative conjugation (Western Armenian)
| infinitive | չսահեցնել (čʿsahecʿnel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չսահեցուցած (čʿsahecʿucʿac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չսահեցնող (čʿsahecʿnoł) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | չեմ սահեցներ (čʿem sahecʿner) | չես սահեցներ (čʿes sahecʿner) | չի սահեցներ (čʿi sahecʿner) | չենք սահեցներ (čʿenkʿ sahecʿner) | չէք սահեցներ (čʿēkʿ sahecʿner) | չեն սահեցներ (čʿen sahecʿner) | |
| past imperfective | չէի սահեցներ (čʿēi sahecʿner) | չէիր սահեցներ (čʿēir sahecʿner) | չէր սահեցներ (čʿēr sahecʿner) | չէինք սահեցներ (čʿēinkʿ sahecʿner) | չէիք սահեցներ (čʿēikʿ sahecʿner) | չէին սահեցներ (čʿēin sahecʿner) | |
| future | պիտի չսահեցնեմ (piti čʿsahecʿnem) | պիտի չսահեցնես (piti čʿsahecʿnes) | պիտի չսահեցնէ (piti čʿsahecʿnē) | պիտի չսահեցնենք (piti čʿsahecʿnenkʿ) | պիտի չսահեցնէք (piti čʿsahecʿnēkʿ) | պիտի չսահեցնեն (piti čʿsahecʿnen) | |
| past future | պիտի չսահեցնէի (piti čʿsahecʿnēi) | պիտի չսահեցնէիր (piti čʿsahecʿnēir) | պիտի չսահեցնէր (piti čʿsahecʿnēr) | պիտի չսահեցնէինք (piti čʿsahecʿnēinkʿ) | պիտի չսահեցնէիք (piti čʿsahecʿnēikʿ) | պիտի չսահեցնէին (piti čʿsahecʿnēin) | |
| present perfect (non-evidential) | չեմ սահեցուցած (čʿem sahecʿucʿac) | չես սահեցուցած (čʿes sahecʿucʿac) | չէ սահեցուցած (čʿē sahecʿucʿac) | չենք սահեցուցած (čʿenkʿ sahecʿucʿac) | չէք սահեցուցած (čʿēkʿ sahecʿucʿac) | չեն սահեցուցած (čʿen sahecʿucʿac) | |
| pluperfect (non-evidential) | չէի սահեցուցած (čʿēi sahecʿucʿac) | չէիր սահեցուցած (čʿēir sahecʿucʿac) | չէր սահեցուցած (čʿēr sahecʿucʿac) | չէինք սահեցուցած (čʿēinkʿ sahecʿucʿac) | չէիք սահեցուցած (čʿēikʿ sahecʿucʿac) | չէին սահեցուցած (čʿēin sahecʿucʿac) | |
| present perfect (evidential) | չեմ սահեցուցեր (čʿem sahecʿucʿer) | չես սահեցուցեր (čʿes sahecʿucʿer) | չէ սահեցուցեր (čʿē sahecʿucʿer) | չենք սահեցուցեր (čʿenkʿ sahecʿucʿer) | չէք սահեցուցեր (čʿēkʿ sahecʿucʿer) | չեն սահեցուցեր (čʿen sahecʿucʿer) | |
| pluperfect (evidential) | չէի սահեցուցեր (čʿēi sahecʿucʿer) | չէիր սահեցուցեր (čʿēir sahecʿucʿer) | չէր սահեցուցեր (čʿēr sahecʿucʿer) | չէինք սահեցուցեր (čʿēinkʿ sahecʿucʿer) | չէիք սահեցուցեր (čʿēikʿ sahecʿucʿer) | չէին սահեցուցեր (čʿēin sahecʿucʿer) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չսահեցուցի (čʿsahecʿucʿi) | չսահեցուցիր (čʿsahecʿucʿir) | չսահեցուց (čʿsahecʿucʿ) | չսահեցուցինք (čʿsahecʿucʿinkʿ) | չսահեցուցիք (čʿsahecʿucʿikʿ) | չսահեցուցին (čʿsahecʿucʿin) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դուն | ան | մենք | դուք | անոնք | |
| present | չսահեցնեմ (čʿsahecʿnem) | չսահեցնես (čʿsahecʿnes) | չսահեցնէ (čʿsahecʿnē) | չսահեցնենք (čʿsahecʿnenkʿ) | չսահեցնէք (čʿsahecʿnēkʿ) | չսահեցնեն (čʿsahecʿnen) | |
| past | չսահեցնէի (čʿsahecʿnēi) | չսահեցնէիր (čʿsahecʿnēir) | չսահեցնէր (čʿsahecʿnēr) | չսահեցնէինք (čʿsahecʿnēinkʿ) | չսահեցնէիք (čʿsahecʿnēikʿ) | չսահեցնէին (čʿsahecʿnēin) | |
| imperative | — | (դուն) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ սահեցներ (mí sahecʿner) | — | — | մի՛ սահեցնէք (mí sahecʿnēkʿ) | — | ||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Western Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | սահեցնել (sahecʿnel) | |||
| dative | սահեցնելու (sahecʿnelu) | |||
| ablative | սահեցնելէ (sahecʿnelē) | |||
| instrumental | սահեցնելով (sahecʿnelov) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | սահեցնելը/սահեցնելն (sahecʿnelə/sahecʿneln) | |||
| dative | սահեցնելուն (sahecʿnelun) | |||
| ablative | սահեցնելէն (sahecʿnelēn) | |||
| instrumental | սահեցնելովը/սահեցնելովն (sahecʿnelovə/sahecʿnelovn) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | սահեցնելս (sahecʿnels) | |||
| dative | սահեցնելուս (sahecʿnelus) | |||
| ablative | սահեցնելէս (sahecʿnelēs) | |||
| instrumental | սահեցնելովս (sahecʿnelovs) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | սահեցնելդ (sahecʿneld) | |||
| dative | սահեցնելուդ (sahecʿnelud) | |||
| ablative | սահեցնելէդ (sahecʿnelēd) | |||
| instrumental | սահեցնելովդ (sahecʿnelovd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.