սեղանապետ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [sɛʁɑnɑˈpɛt]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [sɛʁɑnɑˈbɛd]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | սեղանապետ (sełanapet) | սեղանապետեր (sełanapeter) | ||
| dative | սեղանապետի (sełanapeti) | սեղանապետերի (sełanapeteri) | ||
| ablative | սեղանապետից (sełanapeticʿ) | սեղանապետերից (sełanapetericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | սեղանապետով (sełanapetov) | սեղանապետերով (sełanapeterov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | սեղանապետը/սեղանապետն (sełanapetə/sełanapetn) | սեղանապետերը/սեղանապետերն (sełanapeterə/sełanapetern) | ||
| dative | սեղանապետին (sełanapetin) | սեղանապետերին (sełanapeterin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | սեղանապետս (sełanapets) | սեղանապետերս (sełanapeters) | ||
| dative | սեղանապետիս (sełanapetis) | սեղանապետերիս (sełanapeteris) | ||
| ablative | սեղանապետիցս (sełanapeticʿs) | սեղանապետերիցս (sełanapetericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | սեղանապետովս (sełanapetovs) | սեղանապետերովս (sełanapeterovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | սեղանապետդ (sełanapetd) | սեղանապետերդ (sełanapeterd) | ||
| dative | սեղանապետիդ (sełanapetid) | սեղանապետերիդ (sełanapeterid) | ||
| ablative | սեղանապետիցդ (sełanapeticʿd) | սեղանապետերիցդ (sełanapetericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | սեղանապետովդ (sełanapetovd) | սեղանապետերովդ (sełanapeterovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | սեղանապետ (sełanapet) | սեղանապետներ (sełanapetner) | ||
| dative | սեղանապետի (sełanapeti) | սեղանապետների (sełanapetneri) | ||
| ablative | սեղանապետից (sełanapeticʿ) | սեղանապետներից (sełanapetnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | սեղանապետով (sełanapetov) | սեղանապետներով (sełanapetnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | սեղանապետը/սեղանապետն (sełanapetə/sełanapetn) | սեղանապետները/սեղանապետներն (sełanapetnerə/sełanapetnern) | ||
| dative | սեղանապետին (sełanapetin) | սեղանապետներին (sełanapetnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | սեղանապետս (sełanapets) | սեղանապետներս (sełanapetners) | ||
| dative | սեղանապետիս (sełanapetis) | սեղանապետներիս (sełanapetneris) | ||
| ablative | սեղանապետիցս (sełanapeticʿs) | սեղանապետներիցս (sełanapetnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | սեղանապետովս (sełanapetovs) | սեղանապետներովս (sełanapetnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | սեղանապետդ (sełanapetd) | սեղանապետներդ (sełanapetnerd) | ||
| dative | սեղանապետիդ (sełanapetid) | սեղանապետներիդ (sełanapetnerid) | ||
| ablative | սեղանապետիցդ (sełanapeticʿd) | սեղանապետներիցդ (sełanapetnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | սեղանապետովդ (sełanapetovd) | սեղանապետներովդ (sełanapetnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.