սեղմիչ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [seʁˈmit͡ʃʰ]
- (Eastern Armenian, colloquial) IPA(key): [seχˈmit͡ʃʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [seʁˈmit͡ʃʰ]
- (Western Armenian, colloquial) IPA(key): [seχˈmit͡ʃʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | սեղմիչ (seġmičʿ) | սեղմիչներ (seġmičʿner) | ||
| dative | սեղմիչի (seġmičʿi) | սեղմիչների (seġmičʿneri) | ||
| ablative | սեղմիչից (seġmičʿicʿ) | սեղմիչներից (seġmičʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | սեղմիչով (seġmičʿov) | սեղմիչներով (seġmičʿnerov) | ||
| locative | սեղմիչում (seġmičʿum) | սեղմիչներում (seġmičʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | սեղմիչը/սեղմիչն (seġmičʿə/seġmičʿn) | սեղմիչները/սեղմիչներն (seġmičʿnerə/seġmičʿnern) | ||
| dative | սեղմիչին (seġmičʿin) | սեղմիչներին (seġmičʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | սեղմիչս (seġmičʿs) | սեղմիչներս (seġmičʿners) | ||
| dative | սեղմիչիս (seġmičʿis) | սեղմիչներիս (seġmičʿneris) | ||
| ablative | սեղմիչիցս (seġmičʿicʿs) | սեղմիչներիցս (seġmičʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | սեղմիչովս (seġmičʿovs) | սեղմիչներովս (seġmičʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | սեղմիչումս (seġmičʿums) | սեղմիչներումս (seġmičʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | սեղմիչդ (seġmičʿd) | սեղմիչներդ (seġmičʿnerd) | ||
| dative | սեղմիչիդ (seġmičʿid) | սեղմիչներիդ (seġmičʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | սեղմիչիցդ (seġmičʿicʿd) | սեղմիչներիցդ (seġmičʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | սեղմիչովդ (seġmičʿovd) | սեղմիչներովդ (seġmičʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | սեղմիչումդ (seġmičʿumd) | սեղմիչներումդ (seġmičʿnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.