սեփական
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian սեփական (sepʿakan), սեպհական (sephakan).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [sɛpʰɑˈkɑn]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [sɛpʰɑˈɡɑn]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | սեփական (sepʿakan) | սեփականներ (sepʿakanner) | ||
| dative | սեփականի (sepʿakani) | սեփականների (sepʿakanneri) | ||
| ablative | սեփականից (sepʿakanicʿ) | սեփականներից (sepʿakannericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | սեփականով (sepʿakanov) | սեփականներով (sepʿakannerov) | ||
| locative | սեփականում (sepʿakanum) | սեփականներում (sepʿakannerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | սեփականը/սեփականն (sepʿakanə/sepʿakann) | սեփականները/սեփականներն (sepʿakannerə/sepʿakannern) | ||
| dative | սեփականին (sepʿakanin) | սեփականներին (sepʿakannerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | սեփականս (sepʿakans) | սեփականներս (sepʿakanners) | ||
| dative | սեփականիս (sepʿakanis) | սեփականներիս (sepʿakanneris) | ||
| ablative | սեփականիցս (sepʿakanicʿs) | սեփականներիցս (sepʿakannericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | սեփականովս (sepʿakanovs) | սեփականներովս (sepʿakannerovs) | ||
| locative | սեփականումս (sepʿakanums) | սեփականներումս (sepʿakannerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | սեփականդ (sepʿakand) | սեփականներդ (sepʿakannerd) | ||
| dative | սեփականիդ (sepʿakanid) | սեփականներիդ (sepʿakannerid) | ||
| ablative | սեփականիցդ (sepʿakanicʿd) | սեփականներիցդ (sepʿakannericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | սեփականովդ (sepʿakanovd) | սեփականներովդ (sepʿakannerovd) | ||
| locative | սեփականումդ (sepʿakanumd) | սեփականներումդ (sepʿakannerumd) | ||
Noun
սեփական • (sepʿakan)
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | սեփական (sepʿakan) | սեփականներ (sepʿakanner) | ||
| dative | սեփականի (sepʿakani) | սեփականների (sepʿakanneri) | ||
| ablative | սեփականից (sepʿakanicʿ) | սեփականներից (sepʿakannericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | սեփականով (sepʿakanov) | սեփականներով (sepʿakannerov) | ||
| locative | սեփականում (sepʿakanum) | սեփականներում (sepʿakannerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | սեփականը/սեփականն (sepʿakanə/sepʿakann) | սեփականները/սեփականներն (sepʿakannerə/sepʿakannern) | ||
| dative | սեփականին (sepʿakanin) | սեփականներին (sepʿakannerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | սեփականս (sepʿakans) | սեփականներս (sepʿakanners) | ||
| dative | սեփականիս (sepʿakanis) | սեփականներիս (sepʿakanneris) | ||
| ablative | սեփականիցս (sepʿakanicʿs) | սեփականներիցս (sepʿakannericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | սեփականովս (sepʿakanovs) | սեփականներովս (sepʿakannerovs) | ||
| locative | սեփականումս (sepʿakanums) | սեփականներումս (sepʿakannerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | սեփականդ (sepʿakand) | սեփականներդ (sepʿakannerd) | ||
| dative | սեփականիդ (sepʿakanid) | սեփականներիդ (sepʿakannerid) | ||
| ablative | սեփականիցդ (sepʿakanicʿd) | սեփականներիցդ (sepʿakannericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | սեփականովդ (sepʿakanovd) | սեփականներովդ (sepʿakannerovd) | ||
| locative | սեփականումդ (sepʿakanumd) | սեփականներումդ (sepʿakannerumd) | ||
Old Armenian
Declension
i-a-type
| singular | plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | սեփական (sepʿakan) | սեփականք (sepʿakankʿ) | |
| genitive | սեփականի (sepʿakani) | սեփականաց (sepʿakanacʿ) | |
| dative | սեփականի (sepʿakani) | սեփականաց (sepʿakanacʿ) | |
| accusative | սեփական (sepʿakan) | սեփականս (sepʿakans) | |
| ablative | սեփականէ (sepʿakanē) | սեփականաց (sepʿakanacʿ) | |
| instrumental | սեփականաւ (sepʿakanaw) | սեփականաւք = սեփականօք (sepʿakanawkʿ = sepʿakanōkʿ) | |
| locative | սեփականի (sepʿakani) | սեփականս (sepʿakans) |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.