սննդամթերք
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [sənəndɑməˈtʰɛɾkʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [sənəntʰɑməˈtʰɛɾkʰ]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | սննդամթերք (snndamtʿerkʿ) | |||
| dative | սննդամթերքի (snndamtʿerkʿi) | |||
| ablative | սննդամթերքից (snndamtʿerkʿicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | սննդամթերքով (snndamtʿerkʿov) | |||
| locative | սննդամթերքում (snndamtʿerkʿum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | սննդամթերքը/սննդամթերքն (snndamtʿerkʿə/snndamtʿerkʿn) | |||
| dative | սննդամթերքին (snndamtʿerkʿin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | սննդամթերքս (snndamtʿerkʿs) | |||
| dative | սննդամթերքիս (snndamtʿerkʿis) | |||
| ablative | սննդամթերքիցս (snndamtʿerkʿicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | սննդամթերքովս (snndamtʿerkʿovs) | |||
| locative | սննդամթերքումս (snndamtʿerkʿums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | սննդամթերքդ (snndamtʿerkʿd) | |||
| dative | սննդամթերքիդ (snndamtʿerkʿid) | |||
| ablative | սննդամթերքիցդ (snndamtʿerkʿicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | սննդամթերքովդ (snndamtʿerkʿovd) | |||
| locative | սննդամթերքումդ (snndamtʿerkʿumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.