սոցիոլոգ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [sɔt͡sʰjɔˈlɔɡ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [sɔt͡sʰjɔˈlɔkʰ]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | սոցիոլոգ (socʿiolog) | սոցիոլոգներ (socʿiologner) | ||
| dative | սոցիոլոգի (socʿiologi) | սոցիոլոգների (socʿiologneri) | ||
| ablative | սոցիոլոգից (socʿiologicʿ) | սոցիոլոգներից (socʿiolognericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | սոցիոլոգով (socʿiologov) | սոցիոլոգներով (socʿiolognerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | սոցիոլոգը/սոցիոլոգն (socʿiologə/socʿiologn) | սոցիոլոգները/սոցիոլոգներն (socʿiolognerə/socʿiolognern) | ||
| dative | սոցիոլոգին (socʿiologin) | սոցիոլոգներին (socʿiolognerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | սոցիոլոգս (socʿiologs) | սոցիոլոգներս (socʿiologners) | ||
| dative | սոցիոլոգիս (socʿiologis) | սոցիոլոգներիս (socʿiologneris) | ||
| ablative | սոցիոլոգիցս (socʿiologicʿs) | սոցիոլոգներիցս (socʿiolognericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | սոցիոլոգովս (socʿiologovs) | սոցիոլոգներովս (socʿiolognerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | սոցիոլոգդ (socʿiologd) | սոցիոլոգներդ (socʿiolognerd) | ||
| dative | սոցիոլոգիդ (socʿiologid) | սոցիոլոգներիդ (socʿiolognerid) | ||
| ablative | սոցիոլոգիցդ (socʿiologicʿd) | սոցիոլոգներիցդ (socʿiolognericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | սոցիոլոգովդ (socʿiologovd) | սոցիոլոգներովդ (socʿiolognerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Derived terms
- սոցիոլոգիական (socʿiologiakan)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.