սպիտակամորթ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [spitɑkɑˈmɔɾtʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [əspidɑɡɑˈmɔɾtʰ]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | սպիտակամորթ (spitakamortʿ) | սպիտակամորթներ (spitakamortʿner) | ||
| dative | սպիտակամորթի (spitakamortʿi) | սպիտակամորթների (spitakamortʿneri) | ||
| ablative | սպիտակամորթից (spitakamortʿicʿ) | սպիտակամորթներից (spitakamortʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | սպիտակամորթով (spitakamortʿov) | սպիտակամորթներով (spitakamortʿnerov) | ||
| locative | սպիտակամորթում (spitakamortʿum) | սպիտակամորթներում (spitakamortʿnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | սպիտակամորթը/սպիտակամորթն (spitakamortʿə/spitakamortʿn) | սպիտակամորթները/սպիտակամորթներն (spitakamortʿnerə/spitakamortʿnern) | ||
| dative | սպիտակամորթին (spitakamortʿin) | սպիտակամորթներին (spitakamortʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | սպիտակամորթս (spitakamortʿs) | սպիտակամորթներս (spitakamortʿners) | ||
| dative | սպիտակամորթիս (spitakamortʿis) | սպիտակամորթներիս (spitakamortʿneris) | ||
| ablative | սպիտակամորթիցս (spitakamortʿicʿs) | սպիտակամորթներիցս (spitakamortʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | սպիտակամորթովս (spitakamortʿovs) | սպիտակամորթներովս (spitakamortʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | սպիտակամորթումս (spitakamortʿums) | սպիտակամորթներումս (spitakamortʿnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | սպիտակամորթդ (spitakamortʿd) | սպիտակամորթներդ (spitakamortʿnerd) | ||
| dative | սպիտակամորթիդ (spitakamortʿid) | սպիտակամորթներիդ (spitakamortʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | սպիտակամորթիցդ (spitakamortʿicʿd) | սպիտակամորթներիցդ (spitakamortʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | սպիտակամորթովդ (spitakamortʿovd) | սպիտակամորթներովդ (spitakamortʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | սպիտակամորթումդ (spitakamortʿumd) | սպիտակամորթներումդ (spitakamortʿnerumd) | ||
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | սպիտակամորթ (spitakamortʿ) | սպիտակամորթներ (spitakamortʿner) | ||
| dative | սպիտակամորթի (spitakamortʿi) | սպիտակամորթների (spitakamortʿneri) | ||
| ablative | սպիտակամորթից (spitakamortʿicʿ) | սպիտակամորթներից (spitakamortʿnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | սպիտակամորթով (spitakamortʿov) | սպիտակամորթներով (spitakamortʿnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | սպիտակամորթը/սպիտակամորթն (spitakamortʿə/spitakamortʿn) | սպիտակամորթները/սպիտակամորթներն (spitakamortʿnerə/spitakamortʿnern) | ||
| dative | սպիտակամորթին (spitakamortʿin) | սպիտակամորթներին (spitakamortʿnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | սպիտակամորթս (spitakamortʿs) | սպիտակամորթներս (spitakamortʿners) | ||
| dative | սպիտակամորթիս (spitakamortʿis) | սպիտակամորթներիս (spitakamortʿneris) | ||
| ablative | սպիտակամորթիցս (spitakamortʿicʿs) | սպիտակամորթներիցս (spitakamortʿnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | սպիտակամորթովս (spitakamortʿovs) | սպիտակամորթներովս (spitakamortʿnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | սպիտակամորթդ (spitakamortʿd) | սպիտակամորթներդ (spitakamortʿnerd) | ||
| dative | սպիտակամորթիդ (spitakamortʿid) | սպիտակամորթներիդ (spitakamortʿnerid) | ||
| ablative | սպիտակամորթիցդ (spitakamortʿicʿd) | սպիտակամորթներիցդ (spitakamortʿnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | սպիտակամորթովդ (spitakamortʿovd) | սպիտակամորթներովդ (spitakamortʿnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.