ստիպվել
Armenian
Alternative forms
- ստիպուել (stipuel), ստիպւել (stipwel) — traditional orthography spelling
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [stipˈvel]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [əstibˈvel]
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | ստիպվել (stipvel) | imperfective converb | ստիպվում (stipvum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | simultaneous converb | ստիպվելիս (stipvelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | ստիպվել (stipvel) | ||||
| aorist stem | ստիպվ- (stipv-) | future converb I | ստիպվելու (stipvelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | ստիպված (stipvac) | future converb II | ստիպվելիք (stipvelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | ստիպվող (stipvoġ) | connegative converb | ստիպվի (stipvi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ստիպվում եմ (stipvum em) | ստիպվում ես (stipvum es) | ստիպվում է (stipvum ē) | ստիպվում ենք (stipvum enkʿ) | ստիպվում եք (stipvum ekʿ) | ստիպվում են (stipvum en) | |
| past imperfective | ստիպվում էի (stipvum ēi) | ստիպվում էիր (stipvum ēir) | ստիպվում էր (stipvum ēr) | ստիպվում էինք (stipvum ēinkʿ) | ստիպվում էիք (stipvum ēikʿ) | ստիպվում էին (stipvum ēin) | |
| future | ստիպվելու եմ (stipvelu em) | ստիպվելու ես (stipvelu es) | ստիպվելու է (stipvelu ē) | ստիպվելու ենք (stipvelu enkʿ) | ստիպվելու եք (stipvelu ekʿ) | ստիպվելու են (stipvelu en) | |
| past future | ստիպվելու էի (stipvelu ēi) | ստիպվելու էիր (stipvelu ēir) | ստիպվելու էր (stipvelu ēr) | ստիպվելու էինք (stipvelu ēinkʿ) | ստիպվելու էիք (stipvelu ēikʿ) | ստիպվելու էին (stipvelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | ստիպվել եմ (stipvel em) | ստիպվել ես (stipvel es) | ստիպվել է (stipvel ē) | ստիպվել ենք (stipvel enkʿ) | ստիպվել եք (stipvel ekʿ) | ստիպվել են (stipvel en) | |
| pluperfect | ստիպվել էի (stipvel ēi) | ստիպվել էիր (stipvel ēir) | ստիպվել էր (stipvel ēr) | ստիպվել էինք (stipvel ēinkʿ) | ստիպվել էիք (stipvel ēikʿ) | ստիպվել էին (stipvel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | ստիպվեցի, ստիպվի* (stipvecʿi, stipvi*) | ստիպվեցիր, ստիպվիր* (stipvecʿir, stipvir*) | ստիպվեց (stipvecʿ) | ստիպվեցինք, ստիպվինք* (stipvecʿinkʿ, stipvinkʿ*) | ստիպվեցիք, ստիպվիք* (stipvecʿikʿ, stipvikʿ*) | ստիպվեցին, ստիպվին* (stipvecʿin, stipvin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | ստիպվեմ (stipvem) | ստիպվես (stipves) | ստիպվի (stipvi) | ստիպվենք (stipvenkʿ) | ստիպվեք (stipvekʿ) | ստիպվեն (stipven) | |
| past | ստիպվեի (stipvei) | ստիպվեիր (stipveir) | ստիպվեր (stipver) | ստիպվեինք (stipveinkʿ) | ստիպվեիք (stipveikʿ) | ստիպվեին (stipvein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կստիպվեմ (kstipvem) | կստիպվես (kstipves) | կստիպվի (kstipvi) | կստիպվենք (kstipvenkʿ) | կստիպվեք (kstipvekʿ) | կստիպվեն (kstipven) | |
| past | կստիպվեի (kstipvei) | կստիպվեիր (kstipveir) | կստիպվեր (kstipver) | կստիպվեինք (kstipveinkʿ) | կստիպվեիք (kstipveikʿ) | կստիպվեին (kstipvein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | ստիպվի՛ր, ստիպվի՛* (stipvír, stipví*) | — | — | ստիպվե՛ք, ստիպվեցե՛ք** (stipvékʿ, stipvecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չստիպվել (čʿstipvel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չստիպված (čʿstipvac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չստիպվող (čʿstipvoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ ստիպվում (čʿem stipvum) | չես ստիպվում (čʿes stipvum) | չի ստիպվում (čʿi stipvum) | չենք ստիպվում (čʿenkʿ stipvum) | չեք ստիպվում (čʿekʿ stipvum) | չեն ստիպվում (čʿen stipvum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի ստիպվում (čʿēi stipvum) | չէիր ստիպվում (čʿēir stipvum) | չէր ստիպվում (čʿēr stipvum) | չէինք ստիպվում (čʿēinkʿ stipvum) | չէիք ստիպվում (čʿēikʿ stipvum) | չէին ստիպվում (čʿēin stipvum) | |
| future | չեմ ստիպվելու (čʿem stipvelu) | չես ստիպվելու (čʿes stipvelu) | չի ստիպվելու (čʿi stipvelu) | չենք ստիպվելու (čʿenkʿ stipvelu) | չեք ստիպվելու (čʿekʿ stipvelu) | չեն ստիպվելու (čʿen stipvelu) | |
| past future | չէի ստիպվելու (čʿēi stipvelu) | չէիր ստիպվելու (čʿēir stipvelu) | չէր ստիպվելու (čʿēr stipvelu) | չէինք ստիպվելու (čʿēinkʿ stipvelu) | չէիք ստիպվելու (čʿēikʿ stipvelu) | չէին ստիպվելու (čʿēin stipvelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ ստիպվել (čʿem stipvel) | չես ստիպվել (čʿes stipvel) | չի ստիպվել (čʿi stipvel) | չենք ստիպվել (čʿenkʿ stipvel) | չեք ստիպվել (čʿekʿ stipvel) | չեն ստիպվել (čʿen stipvel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի ստիպվել (čʿēi stipvel) | չէիր ստիպվել (čʿēir stipvel) | չէր ստիպվել (čʿēr stipvel) | չէինք ստիպվել (čʿēinkʿ stipvel) | չէիք ստիպվել (čʿēikʿ stipvel) | չէին ստիպվել (čʿēin stipvel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չստիպվեցի, չստիպվի* (čʿstipvecʿi, čʿstipvi*) | չստիպվեցիր, չստիպվիր* (čʿstipvecʿir, čʿstipvir*) | չստիպվեց (čʿstipvecʿ) | չստիպվեցինք, չստիպվինք* (čʿstipvecʿinkʿ, čʿstipvinkʿ*) | չստիպվեցիք, չստիպվիք* (čʿstipvecʿikʿ, čʿstipvikʿ*) | չստիպվեցին, չստիպվին* (čʿstipvecʿin, čʿstipvin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չստիպվեմ (čʿstipvem) | չստիպվես (čʿstipves) | չստիպվի (čʿstipvi) | չստիպվենք (čʿstipvenkʿ) | չստիպվեք (čʿstipvekʿ) | չստիպվեն (čʿstipven) | |
| past | չստիպվեի (čʿstipvei) | չստիպվեիր (čʿstipveir) | չստիպվեր (čʿstipver) | չստիպվեինք (čʿstipveinkʿ) | չստիպվեիք (čʿstipveikʿ) | չստիպվեին (čʿstipvein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ ստիպվի (čʿem stipvi) | չես ստիպվի (čʿes stipvi) | չի ստիպվի (čʿi stipvi) | չենք ստիպվի (čʿenkʿ stipvi) | չեք ստիպվի (čʿekʿ stipvi) | չեն ստիպվի (čʿen stipvi) | |
| past | չէի ստիպվի (čʿēi stipvi) | չէիր ստիպվի (čʿēir stipvi) | չէր ստիպվի (čʿēr stipvi) | չէինք ստիպվի (čʿēinkʿ stipvi) | չէիք ստիպվի (čʿēikʿ stipvi) | չէին ստիպվի (čʿēin stipvi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ ստիպվիր, մի՛ ստիպվի* (mí stipvir, mí stipvi*) | — | — | մի՛ ստիպվեք, մի՛ ստիպվեցեք** (mí stipvekʿ, mí stipvecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ստիպվել (stipvel) | |||
| dative | ստիպվելու (stipvelu) | |||
| ablative | ստիպվելուց (stipvelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | ստիպվելով (stipvelov) | |||
| locative | ստիպվելում (stipvelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ստիպվելը/ստիպվելն (stipvelə/stipveln) | |||
| dative | ստիպվելուն (stipvelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ստիպվելս (stipvels) | |||
| dative | ստիպվելուս (stipvelus) | |||
| ablative | ստիպվելուցս (stipvelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | ստիպվելովս (stipvelovs) | |||
| locative | ստիպվելումս (stipvelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ստիպվելդ (stipveld) | |||
| dative | ստիպվելուդ (stipvelud) | |||
| ablative | ստիպվելուցդ (stipvelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | ստիպվելովդ (stipvelovd) | |||
| locative | ստիպվելումդ (stipvelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.