վառելափայտ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vɑrɛlɑˈpʰɑjt]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vɑɾɛlɑˈpʰɑjd]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | վառելափայտ (vaṙelapʿayt) | վառելափայտեր (vaṙelapʿayter) | ||
| dative | վառելափայտի (vaṙelapʿayti) | վառելափայտերի (vaṙelapʿayteri) | ||
| ablative | վառելափայտից (vaṙelapʿayticʿ) | վառելափայտերից (vaṙelapʿaytericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | վառելափայտով (vaṙelapʿaytov) | վառելափայտերով (vaṙelapʿayterov) | ||
| locative | վառելափայտում (vaṙelapʿaytum) | վառելափայտերում (vaṙelapʿayterum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | վառելափայտը/վառելափայտն (vaṙelapʿaytə/vaṙelapʿaytn) | վառելափայտերը/վառելափայտերն (vaṙelapʿayterə/vaṙelapʿaytern) | ||
| dative | վառելափայտին (vaṙelapʿaytin) | վառելափայտերին (vaṙelapʿayterin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | վառելափայտս (vaṙelapʿayts) | վառելափայտերս (vaṙelapʿayters) | ||
| dative | վառելափայտիս (vaṙelapʿaytis) | վառելափայտերիս (vaṙelapʿayteris) | ||
| ablative | վառելափայտիցս (vaṙelapʿayticʿs) | վառելափայտերիցս (vaṙelapʿaytericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | վառելափայտովս (vaṙelapʿaytovs) | վառելափայտերովս (vaṙelapʿayterovs) | ||
| locative | վառելափայտումս (vaṙelapʿaytums) | վառելափայտերումս (vaṙelapʿayterums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | վառելափայտդ (vaṙelapʿaytd) | վառելափայտերդ (vaṙelapʿayterd) | ||
| dative | վառելափայտիդ (vaṙelapʿaytid) | վառելափայտերիդ (vaṙelapʿayterid) | ||
| ablative | վառելափայտիցդ (vaṙelapʿayticʿd) | վառելափայտերիցդ (vaṙelapʿaytericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | վառելափայտովդ (vaṙelapʿaytovd) | վառելափայտերովդ (vaṙelapʿayterovd) | ||
| locative | վառելափայտումդ (vaṙelapʿaytumd) | վառելափայտերումդ (vaṙelapʿayterumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.