վենետիկցի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vɛnɛtikˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vɛnɛdikʰˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | վենետիկցի (venetikcʿi) | վենետիկցիներ, վենետիկցիք* (venetikcʿiner, venetikcʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | վենետիկցու (venetikcʿu) | վենետիկցիների, վենետիկցոց** (venetikcʿineri, venetikcʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | վենետիկցուց (venetikcʿucʿ) | վենետիկցիներից (venetikcʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | վենետիկցով, վենետիկցիով (venetikcʿov, venetikcʿiov) | վենետիկցիներով (venetikcʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | վենետիկցին (venetikcʿin) | վենետիկցիները/վենետիկցիներն (venetikcʿinerə/venetikcʿinern) | ||
| dative | վենետիկցուն (venetikcʿun) | վենետիկցիներին (venetikcʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | վենետիկցիս (venetikcʿis) | վենետիկցիներս (venetikcʿiners) | ||
| dative | վենետիկցուս (venetikcʿus) | վենետիկցիներիս (venetikcʿineris) | ||
| ablative | վենետիկցուցս (venetikcʿucʿs) | վենետիկցիներիցս (venetikcʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | վենետիկցովս, վենետիկցիովս (venetikcʿovs, venetikcʿiovs) | վենետիկցիներովս (venetikcʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | վենետիկցիդ (venetikcʿid) | վենետիկցիներդ (venetikcʿinerd) | ||
| dative | վենետիկցուդ (venetikcʿud) | վենետիկցիներիդ (venetikcʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | վենետիկցուցդ (venetikcʿucʿd) | վենետիկցիներիցդ (venetikcʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | վենետիկցովդ, վենետիկցիովդ (venetikcʿovd, venetikcʿiovd) | վենետիկցիներովդ (venetikcʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.