վերազինել
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [veɾɑziˈnel]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [veɾɑziˈnel]
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | վերազինել (verazinel) | imperfective converb | վերազինում (verazinum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | վերազինվել (verazinvel) | simultaneous converb | վերազինելիս (verazinelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | ||||
| aorist stem | վերազին- (verazin-) | future converb I | վերազինելու (verazinelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | վերազինած (verazinac) | future converb II | վերազինելիք (verazinelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | վերազինող (verazinoġ) | connegative converb | վերազինի (verazini) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | վերազինում եմ (verazinum em) | վերազինում ես (verazinum es) | վերազինում է (verazinum ē) | վերազինում ենք (verazinum enkʿ) | վերազինում եք (verazinum ekʿ) | վերազինում են (verazinum en) | |
| past imperfective | վերազինում էի (verazinum ēi) | վերազինում էիր (verazinum ēir) | վերազինում էր (verazinum ēr) | վերազինում էինք (verazinum ēinkʿ) | վերազինում էիք (verazinum ēikʿ) | վերազինում էին (verazinum ēin) | |
| future | վերազինելու եմ (verazinelu em) | վերազինելու ես (verazinelu es) | վերազինելու է (verazinelu ē) | վերազինելու ենք (verazinelu enkʿ) | վերազինելու եք (verazinelu ekʿ) | վերազինելու են (verazinelu en) | |
| past future | վերազինելու էի (verazinelu ēi) | վերազինելու էիր (verazinelu ēir) | վերազինելու էր (verazinelu ēr) | վերազինելու էինք (verazinelu ēinkʿ) | վերազինելու էիք (verazinelu ēikʿ) | վերազինելու էին (verazinelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| pluperfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | վերազինեցի, վերազինի* (verazinecʿi, verazini*) | վերազինեցիր, վերազինիր* (verazinecʿir, verazinir*) | վերազինեց (verazinecʿ) | վերազինեցինք, վերազինինք* (verazinecʿinkʿ, verazininkʿ*) | վերազինեցիք, վերազինիք* (verazinecʿikʿ, verazinikʿ*) | վերազինեցին, վերազինին* (verazinecʿin, verazinin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | վերազինեմ (verazinem) | վերազինես (verazines) | վերազինի (verazini) | վերազինենք (verazinenkʿ) | վերազինեք (verazinekʿ) | վերազինեն (verazinen) | |
| past | վերազինեի (verazinei) | վերազինեիր (verazineir) | վերազիներ (veraziner) | վերազինեինք (verazineinkʿ) | վերազինեիք (verazineikʿ) | վերազինեին (verazinein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կվերազինեմ (kverazinem) | կվերազինես (kverazines) | կվերազինի (kverazini) | կվերազինենք (kverazinenkʿ) | կվերազինեք (kverazinekʿ) | կվերազինեն (kverazinen) | |
| past | կվերազինեի (kverazinei) | կվերազինեիր (kverazineir) | կվերազիներ (kveraziner) | կվերազինեինք (kverazineinkʿ) | կվերազինեիք (kverazineikʿ) | կվերազինեին (kverazinein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | վերազինի՛ր, վերազինի՛* (verazinír, veraziní*) | — | — | վերազինե՛ք, վերազինեցե՛ք** (verazinékʿ, verazinecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չվերազինել (čʿverazinel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չվերազինած (čʿverazinac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չվերազինող (čʿverazinoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ վերազինում (čʿem verazinum) | չես վերազինում (čʿes verazinum) | չի վերազինում (čʿi verazinum) | չենք վերազինում (čʿenkʿ verazinum) | չեք վերազինում (čʿekʿ verazinum) | չեն վերազինում (čʿen verazinum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի վերազինում (čʿēi verazinum) | չէիր վերազինում (čʿēir verazinum) | չէր վերազինում (čʿēr verazinum) | չէինք վերազինում (čʿēinkʿ verazinum) | չէիք վերազինում (čʿēikʿ verazinum) | չէին վերազինում (čʿēin verazinum) | |
| future | չեմ վերազինելու (čʿem verazinelu) | չես վերազինելու (čʿes verazinelu) | չի վերազինելու (čʿi verazinelu) | չենք վերազինելու (čʿenkʿ verazinelu) | չեք վերազինելու (čʿekʿ verazinelu) | չեն վերազինելու (čʿen verazinelu) | |
| past future | չէի վերազինելու (čʿēi verazinelu) | չէիր վերազինելու (čʿēir verazinelu) | չէր վերազինելու (čʿēr verazinelu) | չէինք վերազինելու (čʿēinkʿ verazinelu) | չէիք վերազինելու (čʿēikʿ verazinelu) | չէին վերազինելու (čʿēin verazinelu) | |
| present perfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| pluperfect | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | Lua error in Module:utilities at line 142: attempt to perform arithmetic on local 'h' (a nil value) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չվերազինեցի, չվերազինի* (čʿverazinecʿi, čʿverazini*) | չվերազինեցիր, չվերազինիր* (čʿverazinecʿir, čʿverazinir*) | չվերազինեց (čʿverazinecʿ) | չվերազինեցինք, չվերազինինք* (čʿverazinecʿinkʿ, čʿverazininkʿ*) | չվերազինեցիք, չվերազինիք* (čʿverazinecʿikʿ, čʿverazinikʿ*) | չվերազինեցին, չվերազինին* (čʿverazinecʿin, čʿverazinin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չվերազինեմ (čʿverazinem) | չվերազինես (čʿverazines) | չվերազինի (čʿverazini) | չվերազինենք (čʿverazinenkʿ) | չվերազինեք (čʿverazinekʿ) | չվերազինեն (čʿverazinen) | |
| past | չվերազինեի (čʿverazinei) | չվերազինեիր (čʿverazineir) | չվերազիներ (čʿveraziner) | չվերազինեինք (čʿverazineinkʿ) | չվերազինեիք (čʿverazineikʿ) | չվերազինեին (čʿverazinein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ վերազինի (čʿem verazini) | չես վերազինի (čʿes verazini) | չի վերազինի (čʿi verazini) | չենք վերազինի (čʿenkʿ verazini) | չեք վերազինի (čʿekʿ verazini) | չեն վերազինի (čʿen verazini) | |
| past | չէի վերազինի (čʿēi verazini) | չէիր վերազինի (čʿēir verazini) | չէր վերազինի (čʿēr verazini) | չէինք վերազինի (čʿēinkʿ verazini) | չէիք վերազինի (čʿēikʿ verazini) | չէին վերազինի (čʿēin verazini) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ վերազինիր, մի՛ վերազինի* (mí verazinir, mí verazini*) | — | — | մի՛ վերազինեք, մի՛ վերազինեցեք** (mí verazinekʿ, mí verazinecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | վերազինել (verazinel) | |||
| dative | վերազինելու (verazinelu) | |||
| ablative | վերազինելուց (verazinelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | վերազինելով (verazinelov) | |||
| locative | վերազինելում (verazinelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | վերազինելը/վերազինելն (verazinelə/verazineln) | |||
| dative | վերազինելուն (verazinelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | վերազինելս (verazinels) | |||
| dative | վերազինելուս (verazinelus) | |||
| ablative | վերազինելուցս (verazinelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | վերազինելովս (verazinelovs) | |||
| locative | վերազինելումս (verazinelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | վերազինելդ (verazineld) | |||
| dative | վերազինելուդ (verazinelud) | |||
| ablative | վերազինելուցդ (verazinelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | վերազինելովդ (verazinelovd) | |||
| locative | վերազինելումդ (verazinelumd) | |||
Derived terms
- վերազինում (verazinum)
Further reading
- Aġayan, Ēduard (1976), “վերազինել”, in Ardi hayereni bacʿatrakan baṙaran [Explanatory Dictionary of Contemporary Armenian] (in Armenian), Yerevan: Hayastan
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.