վերջացվել
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [veɾt͡ʃʰɑt͡sʰˈvel]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [veɾt͡ʃʰɑt͡sʰˈvel]
Verb
վերջացվել • (verǰacʿvel) (traditional orthography spelling վերջացուել or վերջացւել)
- mediopassive of վերջացնել (verǰacʿnel)
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | վերջացվել (verǰacʿvel) | imperfective converb | վերջացվում (verǰacʿvum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | — | simultaneous converb | վերջացվելիս (verǰacʿvelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | վերջացվել (verǰacʿvel) | ||||
| aorist stem | վերջացվ- (verǰacʿv-) | future converb I | վերջացվելու (verǰacʿvelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | վերջացված (verǰacʿvac) | future converb II | վերջացվելիք (verǰacʿvelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | վերջացվող (verǰacʿvoġ) | connegative converb | վերջացվի (verǰacʿvi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | վերջացվում եմ (verǰacʿvum em) | վերջացվում ես (verǰacʿvum es) | վերջացվում է (verǰacʿvum ē) | վերջացվում ենք (verǰacʿvum enkʿ) | վերջացվում եք (verǰacʿvum ekʿ) | վերջացվում են (verǰacʿvum en) | |
| past imperfective | վերջացվում էի (verǰacʿvum ēi) | վերջացվում էիր (verǰacʿvum ēir) | վերջացվում էր (verǰacʿvum ēr) | վերջացվում էինք (verǰacʿvum ēinkʿ) | վերջացվում էիք (verǰacʿvum ēikʿ) | վերջացվում էին (verǰacʿvum ēin) | |
| future | վերջացվելու եմ (verǰacʿvelu em) | վերջացվելու ես (verǰacʿvelu es) | վերջացվելու է (verǰacʿvelu ē) | վերջացվելու ենք (verǰacʿvelu enkʿ) | վերջացվելու եք (verǰacʿvelu ekʿ) | վերջացվելու են (verǰacʿvelu en) | |
| past future | վերջացվելու էի (verǰacʿvelu ēi) | վերջացվելու էիր (verǰacʿvelu ēir) | վերջացվելու էր (verǰacʿvelu ēr) | վերջացվելու էինք (verǰacʿvelu ēinkʿ) | վերջացվելու էիք (verǰacʿvelu ēikʿ) | վերջացվելու էին (verǰacʿvelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | վերջացվել եմ (verǰacʿvel em) | վերջացվել ես (verǰacʿvel es) | վերջացվել է (verǰacʿvel ē) | վերջացվել ենք (verǰacʿvel enkʿ) | վերջացվել եք (verǰacʿvel ekʿ) | վերջացվել են (verǰacʿvel en) | |
| pluperfect | վերջացվել էի (verǰacʿvel ēi) | վերջացվել էիր (verǰacʿvel ēir) | վերջացվել էր (verǰacʿvel ēr) | վերջացվել էինք (verǰacʿvel ēinkʿ) | վերջացվել էիք (verǰacʿvel ēikʿ) | վերջացվել էին (verǰacʿvel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | վերջացվեցի, վերջացվի* (verǰacʿvecʿi, verǰacʿvi*) | վերջացվեցիր, վերջացվիր* (verǰacʿvecʿir, verǰacʿvir*) | վերջացվեց (verǰacʿvecʿ) | վերջացվեցինք, վերջացվինք* (verǰacʿvecʿinkʿ, verǰacʿvinkʿ*) | վերջացվեցիք, վերջացվիք* (verǰacʿvecʿikʿ, verǰacʿvikʿ*) | վերջացվեցին, վերջացվին* (verǰacʿvecʿin, verǰacʿvin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | վերջացվեմ (verǰacʿvem) | վերջացվես (verǰacʿves) | վերջացվի (verǰacʿvi) | վերջացվենք (verǰacʿvenkʿ) | վերջացվեք (verǰacʿvekʿ) | վերջացվեն (verǰacʿven) | |
| past | վերջացվեի (verǰacʿvei) | վերջացվեիր (verǰacʿveir) | վերջացվեր (verǰacʿver) | վերջացվեինք (verǰacʿveinkʿ) | վերջացվեիք (verǰacʿveikʿ) | վերջացվեին (verǰacʿvein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կվերջացվեմ (kverǰacʿvem) | կվերջացվես (kverǰacʿves) | կվերջացվի (kverǰacʿvi) | կվերջացվենք (kverǰacʿvenkʿ) | կվերջացվեք (kverǰacʿvekʿ) | կվերջացվեն (kverǰacʿven) | |
| past | կվերջացվեի (kverǰacʿvei) | կվերջացվեիր (kverǰacʿveir) | կվերջացվեր (kverǰacʿver) | կվերջացվեինք (kverǰacʿveinkʿ) | կվերջացվեիք (kverǰacʿveikʿ) | կվերջացվեին (kverǰacʿvein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | վերջացվի՛ր, վերջացվի՛* (verǰacʿvír, verǰacʿví*) | — | — | վերջացվե՛ք, վերջացվեցե՛ք** (verǰacʿvékʿ, verǰacʿvecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չվերջացվել (čʿverǰacʿvel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չվերջացված (čʿverǰacʿvac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չվերջացվող (čʿverǰacʿvoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ վերջացվում (čʿem verǰacʿvum) | չես վերջացվում (čʿes verǰacʿvum) | չի վերջացվում (čʿi verǰacʿvum) | չենք վերջացվում (čʿenkʿ verǰacʿvum) | չեք վերջացվում (čʿekʿ verǰacʿvum) | չեն վերջացվում (čʿen verǰacʿvum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի վերջացվում (čʿēi verǰacʿvum) | չէիր վերջացվում (čʿēir verǰacʿvum) | չէր վերջացվում (čʿēr verǰacʿvum) | չէինք վերջացվում (čʿēinkʿ verǰacʿvum) | չէիք վերջացվում (čʿēikʿ verǰacʿvum) | չէին վերջացվում (čʿēin verǰacʿvum) | |
| future | չեմ վերջացվելու (čʿem verǰacʿvelu) | չես վերջացվելու (čʿes verǰacʿvelu) | չի վերջացվելու (čʿi verǰacʿvelu) | չենք վերջացվելու (čʿenkʿ verǰacʿvelu) | չեք վերջացվելու (čʿekʿ verǰacʿvelu) | չեն վերջացվելու (čʿen verǰacʿvelu) | |
| past future | չէի վերջացվելու (čʿēi verǰacʿvelu) | չէիր վերջացվելու (čʿēir verǰacʿvelu) | չէր վերջացվելու (čʿēr verǰacʿvelu) | չէինք վերջացվելու (čʿēinkʿ verǰacʿvelu) | չէիք վերջացվելու (čʿēikʿ verǰacʿvelu) | չէին վերջացվելու (čʿēin verǰacʿvelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ վերջացվել (čʿem verǰacʿvel) | չես վերջացվել (čʿes verǰacʿvel) | չի վերջացվել (čʿi verǰacʿvel) | չենք վերջացվել (čʿenkʿ verǰacʿvel) | չեք վերջացվել (čʿekʿ verǰacʿvel) | չեն վերջացվել (čʿen verǰacʿvel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի վերջացվել (čʿēi verǰacʿvel) | չէիր վերջացվել (čʿēir verǰacʿvel) | չէր վերջացվել (čʿēr verǰacʿvel) | չէինք վերջացվել (čʿēinkʿ verǰacʿvel) | չէիք վերջացվել (čʿēikʿ verǰacʿvel) | չէին վերջացվել (čʿēin verǰacʿvel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չվերջացվեցի, չվերջացվի* (čʿverǰacʿvecʿi, čʿverǰacʿvi*) | չվերջացվեցիր, չվերջացվիր* (čʿverǰacʿvecʿir, čʿverǰacʿvir*) | չվերջացվեց (čʿverǰacʿvecʿ) | չվերջացվեցինք, չվերջացվինք* (čʿverǰacʿvecʿinkʿ, čʿverǰacʿvinkʿ*) | չվերջացվեցիք, չվերջացվիք* (čʿverǰacʿvecʿikʿ, čʿverǰacʿvikʿ*) | չվերջացվեցին, չվերջացվին* (čʿverǰacʿvecʿin, čʿverǰacʿvin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չվերջացվեմ (čʿverǰacʿvem) | չվերջացվես (čʿverǰacʿves) | չվերջացվի (čʿverǰacʿvi) | չվերջացվենք (čʿverǰacʿvenkʿ) | չվերջացվեք (čʿverǰacʿvekʿ) | չվերջացվեն (čʿverǰacʿven) | |
| past | չվերջացվեի (čʿverǰacʿvei) | չվերջացվեիր (čʿverǰacʿveir) | չվերջացվեր (čʿverǰacʿver) | չվերջացվեինք (čʿverǰacʿveinkʿ) | չվերջացվեիք (čʿverǰacʿveikʿ) | չվերջացվեին (čʿverǰacʿvein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ վերջացվի (čʿem verǰacʿvi) | չես վերջացվի (čʿes verǰacʿvi) | չի վերջացվի (čʿi verǰacʿvi) | չենք վերջացվի (čʿenkʿ verǰacʿvi) | չեք վերջացվի (čʿekʿ verǰacʿvi) | չեն վերջացվի (čʿen verǰacʿvi) | |
| past | չէի վերջացվի (čʿēi verǰacʿvi) | չէիր վերջացվի (čʿēir verǰacʿvi) | չէր վերջացվի (čʿēr verǰacʿvi) | չէինք վերջացվի (čʿēinkʿ verǰacʿvi) | չէիք վերջացվի (čʿēikʿ verǰacʿvi) | չէին վերջացվի (čʿēin verǰacʿvi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ վերջացվիր, մի՛ վերջացվի* (mí verǰacʿvir, mí verǰacʿvi*) | — | — | մի՛ վերջացվեք, մի՛ վերջացվեցեք** (mí verǰacʿvekʿ, mí verǰacʿvecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | վերջացվել (verǰacʿvel) | |||
| dative | վերջացվելու (verǰacʿvelu) | |||
| ablative | վերջացվելուց (verǰacʿvelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | վերջացվելով (verǰacʿvelov) | |||
| locative | վերջացվելում (verǰacʿvelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | վերջացվելը/վերջացվելն (verǰacʿvelə/verǰacʿveln) | |||
| dative | վերջացվելուն (verǰacʿvelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | վերջացվելս (verǰacʿvels) | |||
| dative | վերջացվելուս (verǰacʿvelus) | |||
| ablative | վերջացվելուցս (verǰacʿvelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | վերջացվելովս (verǰacʿvelovs) | |||
| locative | վերջացվելումս (verǰacʿvelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | վերջացվելդ (verǰacʿveld) | |||
| dative | վերջացվելուդ (verǰacʿvelud) | |||
| ablative | վերջացվելուցդ (verǰacʿvelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | վերջացվելովդ (verǰacʿvelovd) | |||
| locative | վերջացվելումդ (verǰacʿvelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.