վերջընթեր
Armenian
Etymology
վերջ (verǰ) + ընթեր (əntʿer)
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vɛɾt͡ʃʰənˈtʰɛɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vɛɾt͡ʃʰənˈtʰɛɾ]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | վերջընթեր (verǰəntʿer) | վերջընթերներ (verǰəntʿerner) | ||
| dative | վերջընթերի (verǰəntʿeri) | վերջընթերների (verǰəntʿerneri) | ||
| ablative | վերջընթերից (verǰəntʿericʿ) | վերջընթերներից (verǰəntʿernericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | վերջընթերով (verǰəntʿerov) | վերջընթերներով (verǰəntʿernerov) | ||
| locative | վերջընթերում (verǰəntʿerum) | վերջընթերներում (verǰəntʿernerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | վերջընթերը/վերջընթերն (verǰəntʿerə/verǰəntʿern) | վերջընթերները/վերջընթերներն (verǰəntʿernerə/verǰəntʿernern) | ||
| dative | վերջընթերին (verǰəntʿerin) | վերջընթերներին (verǰəntʿernerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | վերջընթերս (verǰəntʿers) | վերջընթերներս (verǰəntʿerners) | ||
| dative | վերջընթերիս (verǰəntʿeris) | վերջընթերներիս (verǰəntʿerneris) | ||
| ablative | վերջընթերիցս (verǰəntʿericʿs) | վերջընթերներիցս (verǰəntʿernericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | վերջընթերովս (verǰəntʿerovs) | վերջընթերներովս (verǰəntʿernerovs) | ||
| locative | վերջընթերումս (verǰəntʿerums) | վերջընթերներումս (verǰəntʿernerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | վերջընթերդ (verǰəntʿerd) | վերջընթերներդ (verǰəntʿernerd) | ||
| dative | վերջընթերիդ (verǰəntʿerid) | վերջընթերներիդ (verǰəntʿernerid) | ||
| ablative | վերջընթերիցդ (verǰəntʿericʿd) | վերջընթերներիցդ (verǰəntʿernericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | վերջընթերովդ (verǰəntʿerovd) | վերջընթերներովդ (verǰəntʿernerovd) | ||
| locative | վերջընթերումդ (verǰəntʿerumd) | վերջընթերներումդ (verǰəntʿernerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.