վիետնամցի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vjɛtnɑmˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vjɛdnɑmˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
u-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | վիետնամցի (vietnamcʿi) | վիետնամցիներ, վիետնամցիք* (vietnamcʿiner, vietnamcʿikʿ*) | ||
| dative | վիետնամցու (vietnamcʿu) | վիետնամցիների, վիետնամցոց** (vietnamcʿineri, vietnamcʿocʿ**) | ||
| ablative | վիետնամցուց (vietnamcʿucʿ) | վիետնամցիներից (vietnamcʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | վիետնամցով, վիետնամցիով (vietnamcʿov, vietnamcʿiov) | վիետնամցիներով (vietnamcʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | վիետնամցին (vietnamcʿin) | վիետնամցիները/վիետնամցիներն (vietnamcʿinerə/vietnamcʿinern) | ||
| dative | վիետնամցուն (vietnamcʿun) | վիետնամցիներին (vietnamcʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | վիետնամցիս (vietnamcʿis) | վիետնամցիներս (vietnamcʿiners) | ||
| dative | վիետնամցուս (vietnamcʿus) | վիետնամցիներիս (vietnamcʿineris) | ||
| ablative | վիետնամցուցս (vietnamcʿucʿs) | վիետնամցիներիցս (vietnamcʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | վիետնամցովս, վիետնամցիովս (vietnamcʿovs, vietnamcʿiovs) | վիետնամցիներովս (vietnamcʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | վիետնամցիդ (vietnamcʿid) | վիետնամցիներդ (vietnamcʿinerd) | ||
| dative | վիետնամցուդ (vietnamcʿud) | վիետնամցիներիդ (vietnamcʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | վիետնամցուցդ (vietnamcʿucʿd) | վիետնամցիներիցդ (vietnamcʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | վիետնամցովդ, վիետնամցիովդ (vietnamcʿovd, vietnamcʿiovd) | վիետնամցիներովդ (vietnamcʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.