տեղադրել
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian տեղադրեմ (teładrem).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tɛʁɑdˈɾɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [dɛʁɑtʰˈɾɛl]
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | տեղադրել (teġadrel) | imperfective converb | տեղադրում (teġadrum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | տեղադրվել (teġadrvel) | simultaneous converb | տեղադրելիս (teġadrelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | տեղադրել (teġadrel) | ||||
| aorist stem | տեղադր- (teġadr-) | future converb I | տեղադրելու (teġadrelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | տեղադրած (teġadrac) | future converb II | տեղադրելիք (teġadrelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | տեղադրող (teġadroġ) | connegative converb | տեղադրի (teġadri) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | տեղադրում եմ (teġadrum em) | տեղադրում ես (teġadrum es) | տեղադրում է (teġadrum ē) | տեղադրում ենք (teġadrum enkʿ) | տեղադրում եք (teġadrum ekʿ) | տեղադրում են (teġadrum en) | |
| past imperfective | տեղադրում էի (teġadrum ēi) | տեղադրում էիր (teġadrum ēir) | տեղադրում էր (teġadrum ēr) | տեղադրում էինք (teġadrum ēinkʿ) | տեղադրում էիք (teġadrum ēikʿ) | տեղադրում էին (teġadrum ēin) | |
| future | տեղադրելու եմ (teġadrelu em) | տեղադրելու ես (teġadrelu es) | տեղադրելու է (teġadrelu ē) | տեղադրելու ենք (teġadrelu enkʿ) | տեղադրելու եք (teġadrelu ekʿ) | տեղադրելու են (teġadrelu en) | |
| past future | տեղադրելու էի (teġadrelu ēi) | տեղադրելու էիր (teġadrelu ēir) | տեղադրելու էր (teġadrelu ēr) | տեղադրելու էինք (teġadrelu ēinkʿ) | տեղադրելու էիք (teġadrelu ēikʿ) | տեղադրելու էին (teġadrelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | տեղադրել եմ (teġadrel em) | տեղադրել ես (teġadrel es) | տեղադրել է (teġadrel ē) | տեղադրել ենք (teġadrel enkʿ) | տեղադրել եք (teġadrel ekʿ) | տեղադրել են (teġadrel en) | |
| pluperfect | տեղադրել էի (teġadrel ēi) | տեղադրել էիր (teġadrel ēir) | տեղադրել էր (teġadrel ēr) | տեղադրել էինք (teġadrel ēinkʿ) | տեղադրել էիք (teġadrel ēikʿ) | տեղադրել էին (teġadrel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | տեղադրեցի, տեղադրի* (teġadrecʿi, teġadri*) | տեղադրեցիր, տեղադրիր* (teġadrecʿir, teġadrir*) | տեղադրեց (teġadrecʿ) | տեղադրեցինք, տեղադրինք* (teġadrecʿinkʿ, teġadrinkʿ*) | տեղադրեցիք, տեղադրիք* (teġadrecʿikʿ, teġadrikʿ*) | տեղադրեցին, տեղադրին* (teġadrecʿin, teġadrin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | տեղադրեմ (teġadrem) | տեղադրես (teġadres) | տեղադրի (teġadri) | տեղադրենք (teġadrenkʿ) | տեղադրեք (teġadrekʿ) | տեղադրեն (teġadren) | |
| past | տեղադրեի (teġadrei) | տեղադրեիր (teġadreir) | տեղադրեր (teġadrer) | տեղադրեինք (teġadreinkʿ) | տեղադրեիք (teġadreikʿ) | տեղադրեին (teġadrein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կտեղադրեմ (kteġadrem) | կտեղադրես (kteġadres) | կտեղադրի (kteġadri) | կտեղադրենք (kteġadrenkʿ) | կտեղադրեք (kteġadrekʿ) | կտեղադրեն (kteġadren) | |
| past | կտեղադրեի (kteġadrei) | կտեղադրեիր (kteġadreir) | կտեղադրեր (kteġadrer) | կտեղադրեինք (kteġadreinkʿ) | կտեղադրեիք (kteġadreikʿ) | կտեղադրեին (kteġadrein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | տեղադրի՛ր, տեղադրի՛* (teġadrír, teġadrí*) | — | — | տեղադրե՛ք, տեղադրեցե՛ք** (teġadrékʿ, teġadrecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չտեղադրել (čʿteġadrel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չտեղադրած (čʿteġadrac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չտեղադրող (čʿteġadroġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ տեղադրում (čʿem teġadrum) | չես տեղադրում (čʿes teġadrum) | չի տեղադրում (čʿi teġadrum) | չենք տեղադրում (čʿenkʿ teġadrum) | չեք տեղադրում (čʿekʿ teġadrum) | չեն տեղադրում (čʿen teġadrum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի տեղադրում (čʿēi teġadrum) | չէիր տեղադրում (čʿēir teġadrum) | չէր տեղադրում (čʿēr teġadrum) | չէինք տեղադրում (čʿēinkʿ teġadrum) | չէիք տեղադրում (čʿēikʿ teġadrum) | չէին տեղադրում (čʿēin teġadrum) | |
| future | չեմ տեղադրելու (čʿem teġadrelu) | չես տեղադրելու (čʿes teġadrelu) | չի տեղադրելու (čʿi teġadrelu) | չենք տեղադրելու (čʿenkʿ teġadrelu) | չեք տեղադրելու (čʿekʿ teġadrelu) | չեն տեղադրելու (čʿen teġadrelu) | |
| past future | չէի տեղադրելու (čʿēi teġadrelu) | չէիր տեղադրելու (čʿēir teġadrelu) | չէր տեղադրելու (čʿēr teġadrelu) | չէինք տեղադրելու (čʿēinkʿ teġadrelu) | չէիք տեղադրելու (čʿēikʿ teġadrelu) | չէին տեղադրելու (čʿēin teġadrelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ տեղադրել (čʿem teġadrel) | չես տեղադրել (čʿes teġadrel) | չի տեղադրել (čʿi teġadrel) | չենք տեղադրել (čʿenkʿ teġadrel) | չեք տեղադրել (čʿekʿ teġadrel) | չեն տեղադրել (čʿen teġadrel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի տեղադրել (čʿēi teġadrel) | չէիր տեղադրել (čʿēir teġadrel) | չէր տեղադրել (čʿēr teġadrel) | չէինք տեղադրել (čʿēinkʿ teġadrel) | չէիք տեղադրել (čʿēikʿ teġadrel) | չէին տեղադրել (čʿēin teġadrel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չտեղադրեցի, չտեղադրի* (čʿteġadrecʿi, čʿteġadri*) | չտեղադրեցիր, չտեղադրիր* (čʿteġadrecʿir, čʿteġadrir*) | չտեղադրեց (čʿteġadrecʿ) | չտեղադրեցինք, չտեղադրինք* (čʿteġadrecʿinkʿ, čʿteġadrinkʿ*) | չտեղադրեցիք, չտեղադրիք* (čʿteġadrecʿikʿ, čʿteġadrikʿ*) | չտեղադրեցին, չտեղադրին* (čʿteġadrecʿin, čʿteġadrin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չտեղադրեմ (čʿteġadrem) | չտեղադրես (čʿteġadres) | չտեղադրի (čʿteġadri) | չտեղադրենք (čʿteġadrenkʿ) | չտեղադրեք (čʿteġadrekʿ) | չտեղադրեն (čʿteġadren) | |
| past | չտեղադրեի (čʿteġadrei) | չտեղադրեիր (čʿteġadreir) | չտեղադրեր (čʿteġadrer) | չտեղադրեինք (čʿteġadreinkʿ) | չտեղադրեիք (čʿteġadreikʿ) | չտեղադրեին (čʿteġadrein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ տեղադրի (čʿem teġadri) | չես տեղադրի (čʿes teġadri) | չի տեղադրի (čʿi teġadri) | չենք տեղադրի (čʿenkʿ teġadri) | չեք տեղադրի (čʿekʿ teġadri) | չեն տեղադրի (čʿen teġadri) | |
| past | չէի տեղադրի (čʿēi teġadri) | չէիր տեղադրի (čʿēir teġadri) | չէր տեղադրի (čʿēr teġadri) | չէինք տեղադրի (čʿēinkʿ teġadri) | չէիք տեղադրի (čʿēikʿ teġadri) | չէին տեղադրի (čʿēin teġadri) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ տեղադրիր, մի՛ տեղադրի* (mí teġadrir, mí teġadri*) | — | — | մի՛ տեղադրեք, մի՛ տեղադրեցեք** (mí teġadrekʿ, mí teġadrecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | տեղադրել (teġadrel) | |||
| dative | տեղադրելու (teġadrelu) | |||
| ablative | տեղադրելուց (teġadrelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | տեղադրելով (teġadrelov) | |||
| locative | տեղադրելում (teġadrelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | տեղադրելը/տեղադրելն (teġadrelə/teġadreln) | |||
| dative | տեղադրելուն (teġadrelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | տեղադրելս (teġadrels) | |||
| dative | տեղադրելուս (teġadrelus) | |||
| ablative | տեղադրելուցս (teġadrelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | տեղադրելովս (teġadrelovs) | |||
| locative | տեղադրելումս (teġadrelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | տեղադրելդ (teġadreld) | |||
| dative | տեղադրելուդ (teġadrelud) | |||
| ablative | տեղադրելուցդ (teġadrelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | տեղադրելովդ (teġadrelovd) | |||
| locative | տեղադրելումդ (teġadrelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.