տեղաշարժել
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tɛʁɑʃɑɾˈʒɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [dɛʁɑʃɑɾˈʒɛl]
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | տեղաշարժել (teġašaržel) | imperfective converb | տեղաշարժում (teġašaržum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | տեղաշարժվել (teġašaržvel) | simultaneous converb | տեղաշարժելիս (teġašarželis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | տեղաշարժել (teġašaržel) | ||||
| aorist stem | տեղաշարժ- (teġašarž-) | future converb I | տեղաշարժելու (teġašarželu) | ||||
| resultative participle | տեղաշարժած (teġašaržac) | future converb II | տեղաշարժելիք (teġašarželikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | տեղաշարժող (teġašaržoġ) | connegative converb | տեղաշարժի (teġašarži) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | տեղաշարժում եմ (teġašaržum em) | տեղաշարժում ես (teġašaržum es) | տեղաշարժում է (teġašaržum ē) | տեղաշարժում ենք (teġašaržum enkʿ) | տեղաշարժում եք (teġašaržum ekʿ) | տեղաշարժում են (teġašaržum en) | |
| past imperfective | տեղաշարժում էի (teġašaržum ēi) | տեղաշարժում էիր (teġašaržum ēir) | տեղաշարժում էր (teġašaržum ēr) | տեղաշարժում էինք (teġašaržum ēinkʿ) | տեղաշարժում էիք (teġašaržum ēikʿ) | տեղաշարժում էին (teġašaržum ēin) | |
| future | տեղաշարժելու եմ (teġašarželu em) | տեղաշարժելու ես (teġašarželu es) | տեղաշարժելու է (teġašarželu ē) | տեղաշարժելու ենք (teġašarželu enkʿ) | տեղաշարժելու եք (teġašarželu ekʿ) | տեղաշարժելու են (teġašarželu en) | |
| past future | տեղաշարժելու էի (teġašarželu ēi) | տեղաշարժելու էիր (teġašarželu ēir) | տեղաշարժելու էր (teġašarželu ēr) | տեղաշարժելու էինք (teġašarželu ēinkʿ) | տեղաշարժելու էիք (teġašarželu ēikʿ) | տեղաշարժելու էին (teġašarželu ēin) | |
| present perfect | տեղաշարժել եմ (teġašaržel em) | տեղաշարժել ես (teġašaržel es) | տեղաշարժել է (teġašaržel ē) | տեղաշարժել ենք (teġašaržel enkʿ) | տեղաշարժել եք (teġašaržel ekʿ) | տեղաշարժել են (teġašaržel en) | |
| pluperfect | տեղաշարժել էի (teġašaržel ēi) | տեղաշարժել էիր (teġašaržel ēir) | տեղաշարժել էր (teġašaržel ēr) | տեղաշարժել էինք (teġašaržel ēinkʿ) | տեղաշարժել էիք (teġašaržel ēikʿ) | տեղաշարժել էին (teġašaržel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | տեղաշարժեցի, տեղաշարժի* (teġašaržecʿi, teġašarži*) | տեղաշարժեցիր, տեղաշարժիր* (teġašaržecʿir, teġašaržir*) | տեղաշարժեց (teġašaržecʿ) | տեղաշարժեցինք, տեղաշարժինք* (teġašaržecʿinkʿ, teġašaržinkʿ*) | տեղաշարժեցիք, տեղաշարժիք* (teġašaržecʿikʿ, teġašaržikʿ*) | տեղաշարժեցին, տեղաշարժին* (teġašaržecʿin, teġašaržin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | տեղաշարժեմ (teġašaržem) | տեղաշարժես (teġašaržes) | տեղաշարժի (teġašarži) | տեղաշարժենք (teġašarženkʿ) | տեղաշարժեք (teġašaržekʿ) | տեղաշարժեն (teġašaržen) | |
| past | տեղաշարժեի (teġašaržei) | տեղաշարժեիր (teġašaržeir) | տեղաշարժեր (teġašaržer) | տեղաշարժեինք (teġašaržeinkʿ) | տեղաշարժեիք (teġašaržeikʿ) | տեղաշարժեին (teġašaržein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կտեղաշարժեմ (kteġašaržem) | կտեղաշարժես (kteġašaržes) | կտեղաշարժի (kteġašarži) | կտեղաշարժենք (kteġašarženkʿ) | կտեղաշարժեք (kteġašaržekʿ) | կտեղաշարժեն (kteġašaržen) | |
| past | կտեղաշարժեի (kteġašaržei) | կտեղաշարժեիր (kteġašaržeir) | կտեղաշարժեր (kteġašaržer) | կտեղաշարժեինք (kteġašaržeinkʿ) | կտեղաշարժեիք (kteġašaržeikʿ) | կտեղաշարժեին (kteġašaržein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | տեղաշարժի՛ր, տեղաշարժի՛* (teġašaržír, teġašarží*) | — | — | տեղաշարժե՛ք, տեղաշարժեցե՛ք** (teġašaržékʿ, teġašaržecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չտեղաշարժել (čʿteġašaržel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չտեղաշարժած (čʿteġašaržac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չտեղաշարժող (čʿteġašaržoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ տեղաշարժում (čʿem teġašaržum) | չես տեղաշարժում (čʿes teġašaržum) | չի տեղաշարժում (čʿi teġašaržum) | չենք տեղաշարժում (čʿenkʿ teġašaržum) | չեք տեղաշարժում (čʿekʿ teġašaržum) | չեն տեղաշարժում (čʿen teġašaržum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի տեղաշարժում (čʿēi teġašaržum) | չէիր տեղաշարժում (čʿēir teġašaržum) | չէր տեղաշարժում (čʿēr teġašaržum) | չէինք տեղաշարժում (čʿēinkʿ teġašaržum) | չէիք տեղաշարժում (čʿēikʿ teġašaržum) | չէին տեղաշարժում (čʿēin teġašaržum) | |
| future | չեմ տեղաշարժելու (čʿem teġašarželu) | չես տեղաշարժելու (čʿes teġašarželu) | չի տեղաշարժելու (čʿi teġašarželu) | չենք տեղաշարժելու (čʿenkʿ teġašarželu) | չեք տեղաշարժելու (čʿekʿ teġašarželu) | չեն տեղաշարժելու (čʿen teġašarželu) | |
| past future | չէի տեղաշարժելու (čʿēi teġašarželu) | չէիր տեղաշարժելու (čʿēir teġašarželu) | չէր տեղաշարժելու (čʿēr teġašarželu) | չէինք տեղաշարժելու (čʿēinkʿ teġašarželu) | չէիք տեղաշարժելու (čʿēikʿ teġašarželu) | չէին տեղաշարժելու (čʿēin teġašarželu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ տեղաշարժել (čʿem teġašaržel) | չես տեղաշարժել (čʿes teġašaržel) | չի տեղաշարժել (čʿi teġašaržel) | չենք տեղաշարժել (čʿenkʿ teġašaržel) | չեք տեղաշարժել (čʿekʿ teġašaržel) | չեն տեղաշարժել (čʿen teġašaržel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի տեղաշարժել (čʿēi teġašaržel) | չէիր տեղաշարժել (čʿēir teġašaržel) | չէր տեղաշարժել (čʿēr teġašaržel) | չէինք տեղաշարժել (čʿēinkʿ teġašaržel) | չէիք տեղաշարժել (čʿēikʿ teġašaržel) | չէին տեղաշարժել (čʿēin teġašaržel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չտեղաշարժեցի, չտեղաշարժի* (čʿteġašaržecʿi, čʿteġašarži*) | չտեղաշարժեցիր, չտեղաշարժիր* (čʿteġašaržecʿir, čʿteġašaržir*) | չտեղաշարժեց (čʿteġašaržecʿ) | չտեղաշարժեցինք, չտեղաշարժինք* (čʿteġašaržecʿinkʿ, čʿteġašaržinkʿ*) | չտեղաշարժեցիք, չտեղաշարժիք* (čʿteġašaržecʿikʿ, čʿteġašaržikʿ*) | չտեղաշարժեցին, չտեղաշարժին* (čʿteġašaržecʿin, čʿteġašaržin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չտեղաշարժեմ (čʿteġašaržem) | չտեղաշարժես (čʿteġašaržes) | չտեղաշարժի (čʿteġašarži) | չտեղաշարժենք (čʿteġašarženkʿ) | չտեղաշարժեք (čʿteġašaržekʿ) | չտեղաշարժեն (čʿteġašaržen) | |
| past | չտեղաշարժեի (čʿteġašaržei) | չտեղաշարժեիր (čʿteġašaržeir) | չտեղաշարժեր (čʿteġašaržer) | չտեղաշարժեինք (čʿteġašaržeinkʿ) | չտեղաշարժեիք (čʿteġašaržeikʿ) | չտեղաշարժեին (čʿteġašaržein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ տեղաշարժի (čʿem teġašarži) | չես տեղաշարժի (čʿes teġašarži) | չի տեղաշարժի (čʿi teġašarži) | չենք տեղաշարժի (čʿenkʿ teġašarži) | չեք տեղաշարժի (čʿekʿ teġašarži) | չեն տեղաշարժի (čʿen teġašarži) | |
| past | չէի տեղաշարժի (čʿēi teġašarži) | չէիր տեղաշարժի (čʿēir teġašarži) | չէր տեղաշարժի (čʿēr teġašarži) | չէինք տեղաշարժի (čʿēinkʿ teġašarži) | չէիք տեղաշարժի (čʿēikʿ teġašarži) | չէին տեղաշարժի (čʿēin teġašarži) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ տեղաշարժիր, մի՛ տեղաշարժի* (mí teġašaržir, mí teġašarži*) | — | — | մի՛ տեղաշարժեք, մի՛ տեղաշարժեցեք** (mí teġašaržekʿ, mí teġašaržecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | տեղաշարժել (teġašaržel) | |||
| dative | տեղաշարժելու (teġašarželu) | |||
| ablative | տեղաշարժելուց (teġašarželucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | տեղաշարժելով (teġašarželov) | |||
| locative | տեղաշարժելում (teġašarželum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | տեղաշարժելը/տեղաշարժելն (teġašarželə/teġašarželn) | |||
| dative | տեղաշարժելուն (teġašarželun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | տեղաշարժելս (teġašaržels) | |||
| dative | տեղաշարժելուս (teġašarželus) | |||
| ablative | տեղաշարժելուցս (teġašarželucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | տեղաշարժելովս (teġašarželovs) | |||
| locative | տեղաշարժելումս (teġašarželums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | տեղաշարժելդ (teġašarželd) | |||
| dative | տեղաշարժելուդ (teġašarželud) | |||
| ablative | տեղաշարժելուցդ (teġašarželucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | տեղաշարժելովդ (teġašarželovd) | |||
| locative | տեղաշարժելումդ (teġašarželumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.