տիեզերանավ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [tjɛzɛɾɑˈnɑv]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [djɛzɛɾɑˈnɑv]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | տիեզերանավ (tiezeranav) | տիեզերանավեր (tiezeranaver) | ||
| dative | տիեզերանավի (tiezeranavi) | տիեզերանավերի (tiezeranaveri) | ||
| ablative | տիեզերանավից (tiezeranavicʿ) | տիեզերանավերից (tiezeranavericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | տիեզերանավով (tiezeranavov) | տիեզերանավերով (tiezeranaverov) | ||
| locative | տիեզերանավում (tiezeranavum) | տիեզերանավերում (tiezeranaverum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | տիեզերանավը/տիեզերանավն (tiezeranavə/tiezeranavn) | տիեզերանավերը/տիեզերանավերն (tiezeranaverə/tiezeranavern) | ||
| dative | տիեզերանավին (tiezeranavin) | տիեզերանավերին (tiezeranaverin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | տիեզերանավս (tiezeranavs) | տիեզերանավերս (tiezeranavers) | ||
| dative | տիեզերանավիս (tiezeranavis) | տիեզերանավերիս (tiezeranaveris) | ||
| ablative | տիեզերանավիցս (tiezeranavicʿs) | տիեզերանավերիցս (tiezeranavericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | տիեզերանավովս (tiezeranavovs) | տիեզերանավերովս (tiezeranaverovs) | ||
| locative | տիեզերանավումս (tiezeranavums) | տիեզերանավերումս (tiezeranaverums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | տիեզերանավդ (tiezeranavd) | տիեզերանավերդ (tiezeranaverd) | ||
| dative | տիեզերանավիդ (tiezeranavid) | տիեզերանավերիդ (tiezeranaverid) | ||
| ablative | տիեզերանավիցդ (tiezeranavicʿd) | տիեզերանավերիցդ (tiezeranavericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | տիեզերանավովդ (tiezeranavovd) | տիեզերանավերովդ (tiezeranaverovd) | ||
| locative | տիեզերանավումդ (tiezeranavumd) | տիեզերանավերումդ (tiezeranaverumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.