ցանցենի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡sʰɑnt͡sʰɛˈni]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡sʰɑnt͡sʰɛˈni]
Declension
u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ցանցենի (cʿancʿeni) | ցանցենիներ (cʿancʿeniner) | ||
| dative | ցանցենու (cʿancʿenu) | ցանցենիների (cʿancʿenineri) | ||
| ablative | ցանցենուց (cʿancʿenucʿ) | ցանցենիներից (cʿancʿeninericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ցանցենով, ցանցենիով (cʿancʿenov, cʿancʿeniov) | ցանցենիներով (cʿancʿeninerov) | ||
| locative | ցանցենում, ցանցենիում (cʿancʿenum, cʿancʿenium) | ցանցենիներում (cʿancʿeninerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ցանցենին (cʿancʿenin) | ցանցենիները/ցանցենիներն (cʿancʿeninerə/cʿancʿeninern) | ||
| dative | ցանցենուն (cʿancʿenun) | ցանցենիներին (cʿancʿeninerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ցանցենիս (cʿancʿenis) | ցանցենիներս (cʿancʿeniners) | ||
| dative | ցանցենուս (cʿancʿenus) | ցանցենիներիս (cʿancʿenineris) | ||
| ablative | ցանցենուցս (cʿancʿenucʿs) | ցանցենիներիցս (cʿancʿeninericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ցանցենովս, ցանցենիովս (cʿancʿenovs, cʿancʿeniovs) | ցանցենիներովս (cʿancʿeninerovs) | ||
| locative | ցանցենումս, ցանցենիումս (cʿancʿenums, cʿancʿeniums) | ցանցենիներումս (cʿancʿeninerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ցանցենիդ (cʿancʿenid) | ցանցենիներդ (cʿancʿeninerd) | ||
| dative | ցանցենուդ (cʿancʿenud) | ցանցենիներիդ (cʿancʿeninerid) | ||
| ablative | ցանցենուցդ (cʿancʿenucʿd) | ցանցենիներիցդ (cʿancʿeninericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ցանցենովդ, ցանցենիովդ (cʿancʿenovd, cʿancʿeniovd) | ցանցենիներովդ (cʿancʿeninerovd) | ||
| locative | ցանցենումդ, ցանցենիումդ (cʿancʿenumd, cʿancʿeniumd) | ցանցենիներումդ (cʿancʿeninerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.