ցուցափեղկ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡sʰut͡sʰɑˈpʰɛχk]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [t͡sʰut͡sʰɑˈpʰɛχk]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ցուցափեղկ (cʿucʿapʿełk) | ցուցափեղկեր (cʿucʿapʿełker) | ||
| dative | ցուցափեղկի (cʿucʿapʿełki) | ցուցափեղկերի (cʿucʿapʿełkeri) | ||
| ablative | ցուցափեղկից (cʿucʿapʿełkicʿ) | ցուցափեղկերից (cʿucʿapʿełkericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | ցուցափեղկով (cʿucʿapʿełkov) | ցուցափեղկերով (cʿucʿapʿełkerov) | ||
| locative | ցուցափեղկում (cʿucʿapʿełkum) | ցուցափեղկերում (cʿucʿapʿełkerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ցուցափեղկը/ցուցափեղկն (cʿucʿapʿełkə/cʿucʿapʿełkn) | ցուցափեղկերը/ցուցափեղկերն (cʿucʿapʿełkerə/cʿucʿapʿełkern) | ||
| dative | ցուցափեղկին (cʿucʿapʿełkin) | ցուցափեղկերին (cʿucʿapʿełkerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ցուցափեղկս (cʿucʿapʿełks) | ցուցափեղկերս (cʿucʿapʿełkers) | ||
| dative | ցուցափեղկիս (cʿucʿapʿełkis) | ցուցափեղկերիս (cʿucʿapʿełkeris) | ||
| ablative | ցուցափեղկիցս (cʿucʿapʿełkicʿs) | ցուցափեղկերիցս (cʿucʿapʿełkericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | ցուցափեղկովս (cʿucʿapʿełkovs) | ցուցափեղկերովս (cʿucʿapʿełkerovs) | ||
| locative | ցուցափեղկումս (cʿucʿapʿełkums) | ցուցափեղկերումս (cʿucʿapʿełkerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ցուցափեղկդ (cʿucʿapʿełkd) | ցուցափեղկերդ (cʿucʿapʿełkerd) | ||
| dative | ցուցափեղկիդ (cʿucʿapʿełkid) | ցուցափեղկերիդ (cʿucʿapʿełkerid) | ||
| ablative | ցուցափեղկիցդ (cʿucʿapʿełkicʿd) | ցուցափեղկերիցդ (cʿucʿapʿełkericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | ցուցափեղկովդ (cʿucʿapʿełkovd) | ցուցափեղկերովդ (cʿucʿapʿełkerovd) | ||
| locative | ցուցափեղկումդ (cʿucʿapʿełkumd) | ցուցափեղկերումդ (cʿucʿapʿełkerumd) | ||
Synonyms
- վիտրին (vitrin)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.