փակուղի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɑkuˈʁi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɑɡuˈʁi]
Declension
u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | փակուղի (pʿakuġi) | փակուղիներ (pʿakuġiner) | ||
| dative | փակուղու (pʿakuġu) | փակուղիների (pʿakuġineri) | ||
| ablative | փակուղուց (pʿakuġucʿ) | փակուղիներից (pʿakuġinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | փակուղով, փակուղիով (pʿakuġov, pʿakuġiov) | փակուղիներով (pʿakuġinerov) | ||
| locative | փակուղում, փակուղիում (pʿakuġum, pʿakuġium) | փակուղիներում (pʿakuġinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | փակուղին (pʿakuġin) | փակուղիները/փակուղիներն (pʿakuġinerə/pʿakuġinern) | ||
| dative | փակուղուն (pʿakuġun) | փակուղիներին (pʿakuġinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | փակուղիս (pʿakuġis) | փակուղիներս (pʿakuġiners) | ||
| dative | փակուղուս (pʿakuġus) | փակուղիներիս (pʿakuġineris) | ||
| ablative | փակուղուցս (pʿakuġucʿs) | փակուղիներիցս (pʿakuġinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | փակուղովս, փակուղիովս (pʿakuġovs, pʿakuġiovs) | փակուղիներովս (pʿakuġinerovs) | ||
| locative | փակուղումս, փակուղիումս (pʿakuġums, pʿakuġiums) | փակուղիներումս (pʿakuġinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | փակուղիդ (pʿakuġid) | փակուղիներդ (pʿakuġinerd) | ||
| dative | փակուղուդ (pʿakuġud) | փակուղիներիդ (pʿakuġinerid) | ||
| ablative | փակուղուցդ (pʿakuġucʿd) | փակուղիներիցդ (pʿakuġinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | փակուղովդ, փակուղիովդ (pʿakuġovd, pʿakuġiovd) | փակուղիներովդ (pʿakuġinerovd) | ||
| locative | փակուղումդ, փակուղիումդ (pʿakuġumd, pʿakuġiumd) | փակուղիներումդ (pʿakuġinerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.