փայտփորիկ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɑjtpʰɔˈɾik]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɑjtʰpʰɔˈɾiɡ]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | փայտփորիկ (pʿaytpʿorik) | փայտփորիկներ (pʿaytpʿorikner) | ||
| dative | փայտփորիկի (pʿaytpʿoriki) | փայտփորիկների (pʿaytpʿorikneri) | ||
| ablative | փայտփորիկից (pʿaytpʿorikicʿ) | փայտփորիկներից (pʿaytpʿoriknericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | փայտփորիկով (pʿaytpʿorikov) | փայտփորիկներով (pʿaytpʿoriknerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | փայտփորիկը/փայտփորիկն (pʿaytpʿorikə/pʿaytpʿorikn) | փայտփորիկները/փայտփորիկներն (pʿaytpʿoriknerə/pʿaytpʿoriknern) | ||
| dative | փայտփորիկին (pʿaytpʿorikin) | փայտփորիկներին (pʿaytpʿoriknerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | փայտփորիկս (pʿaytpʿoriks) | փայտփորիկներս (pʿaytpʿorikners) | ||
| dative | փայտփորիկիս (pʿaytpʿorikis) | փայտփորիկներիս (pʿaytpʿorikneris) | ||
| ablative | փայտփորիկիցս (pʿaytpʿorikicʿs) | փայտփորիկներիցս (pʿaytpʿoriknericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | փայտփորիկովս (pʿaytpʿorikovs) | փայտփորիկներովս (pʿaytpʿoriknerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | փայտփորիկդ (pʿaytpʿorikd) | փայտփորիկներդ (pʿaytpʿoriknerd) | ||
| dative | փայտփորիկիդ (pʿaytpʿorikid) | փայտփորիկներիդ (pʿaytpʿoriknerid) | ||
| ablative | փայտփորիկիցդ (pʿaytpʿorikicʿd) | փայտփորիկներիցդ (pʿaytpʿoriknericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | փայտփորիկովդ (pʿaytpʿorikovd) | փայտփորիկներովդ (pʿaytpʿoriknerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.