փարիսեցի
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian փարիսեցի (pʿarisecʿi).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɑɾisɛˈt͡sʰi]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɑɾisɛˈt͡sʰi]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | փարիսեցի (pʿarisecʿi) | փարիսեցիներ (pʿarisecʿiner) | ||
| dative | փարիսեցիի (pʿarisecʿii) | փարիսեցիների (pʿarisecʿineri) | ||
| ablative | փարիսեցիից (pʿarisecʿiicʿ) | փարիսեցիներից (pʿarisecʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | փարիսեցիով (pʿarisecʿiov) | փարիսեցիներով (pʿarisecʿinerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | փարիսեցին (pʿarisecʿin) | փարիսեցիները/փարիսեցիներն (pʿarisecʿinerə/pʿarisecʿinern) | ||
| dative | փարիսեցիին (pʿarisecʿiin) | փարիսեցիներին (pʿarisecʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | փարիսեցիս (pʿarisecʿis) | փարիսեցիներս (pʿarisecʿiners) | ||
| dative | փարիսեցիիս (pʿarisecʿiis) | փարիսեցիներիս (pʿarisecʿineris) | ||
| ablative | փարիսեցիիցս (pʿarisecʿiicʿs) | փարիսեցիներիցս (pʿarisecʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | փարիսեցիովս (pʿarisecʿiovs) | փարիսեցիներովս (pʿarisecʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | փարիսեցիդ (pʿarisecʿid) | փարիսեցիներդ (pʿarisecʿinerd) | ||
| dative | փարիսեցիիդ (pʿarisecʿiid) | փարիսեցիներիդ (pʿarisecʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | փարիսեցիիցդ (pʿarisecʿiicʿd) | փարիսեցիներիցդ (pʿarisecʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | փարիսեցիովդ (pʿarisecʿiovd) | փարիսեցիներովդ (pʿarisecʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | փարիսեցի (pʿarisecʿi) | փարիսեցիներ (pʿarisecʿiner) | ||
| dative | փարիսեցիի (pʿarisecʿii) | փարիսեցիների (pʿarisecʿineri) | ||
| ablative | փարիսեցիից (pʿarisecʿiicʿ) | փարիսեցիներից (pʿarisecʿinericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | փարիսեցիով (pʿarisecʿiov) | փարիսեցիներով (pʿarisecʿinerov) | ||
| locative | փարիսեցիում (pʿarisecʿium) | փարիսեցիներում (pʿarisecʿinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | փարիսեցին (pʿarisecʿin) | փարիսեցիները/փարիսեցիներն (pʿarisecʿinerə/pʿarisecʿinern) | ||
| dative | փարիսեցիին (pʿarisecʿiin) | փարիսեցիներին (pʿarisecʿinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | փարիսեցիս (pʿarisecʿis) | փարիսեցիներս (pʿarisecʿiners) | ||
| dative | փարիսեցիիս (pʿarisecʿiis) | փարիսեցիներիս (pʿarisecʿineris) | ||
| ablative | փարիսեցիիցս (pʿarisecʿiicʿs) | փարիսեցիներիցս (pʿarisecʿinericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | փարիսեցիովս (pʿarisecʿiovs) | փարիսեցիներովս (pʿarisecʿinerovs) | ||
| locative | փարիսեցիումս (pʿarisecʿiums) | փարիսեցիներումս (pʿarisecʿinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | փարիսեցիդ (pʿarisecʿid) | փարիսեցիներդ (pʿarisecʿinerd) | ||
| dative | փարիսեցիիդ (pʿarisecʿiid) | փարիսեցիներիդ (pʿarisecʿinerid) | ||
| ablative | փարիսեցիիցդ (pʿarisecʿiicʿd) | փարիսեցիներիցդ (pʿarisecʿinericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | փարիսեցիովդ (pʿarisecʿiovd) | փարիսեցիներովդ (pʿarisecʿinerovd) | ||
| locative | փարիսեցիումդ (pʿarisecʿiumd) | փարիսեցիներումդ (pʿarisecʿinerumd) | ||
Synonyms
- երկերեսանի (erkeresani)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.