փոխանցել
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian փոխանցեմ (pʿoxancʿem).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɔχɑnˈt͡sʰɛl]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɔχɑnˈt͡sʰɛl]
Verb
փոխանցել • (pʿoxancʿel)
Inflection
plain -el conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | փոխանցել (pʿoxancʿel) | imperfective converb | փոխանցում (pʿoxancʿum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| passive | փոխանցվել (pʿoxancʿvel) | simultaneous converb | փոխանցելիս (pʿoxancʿelis) | ||||
| causative | — | perfective converb | փոխանցել (pʿoxancʿel) | ||||
| aorist stem | փոխանց- (pʿoxancʿ-) | future converb I | փոխանցելու (pʿoxancʿelu) | ||||
| resultative participle | փոխանցած (pʿoxancʿac) | future converb II | փոխանցելիք (pʿoxancʿelikʿ) | ||||
| subject participle | փոխանցող (pʿoxancʿoġ) | connegative converb | փոխանցի (pʿoxancʿi) | ||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | փոխանցում եմ (pʿoxancʿum em) | փոխանցում ես (pʿoxancʿum es) | փոխանցում է (pʿoxancʿum ē) | փոխանցում ենք (pʿoxancʿum enkʿ) | փոխանցում եք (pʿoxancʿum ekʿ) | փոխանցում են (pʿoxancʿum en) | |
| past imperfective | փոխանցում էի (pʿoxancʿum ēi) | փոխանցում էիր (pʿoxancʿum ēir) | փոխանցում էր (pʿoxancʿum ēr) | փոխանցում էինք (pʿoxancʿum ēinkʿ) | փոխանցում էիք (pʿoxancʿum ēikʿ) | փոխանցում էին (pʿoxancʿum ēin) | |
| future | փոխանցելու եմ (pʿoxancʿelu em) | փոխանցելու ես (pʿoxancʿelu es) | փոխանցելու է (pʿoxancʿelu ē) | փոխանցելու ենք (pʿoxancʿelu enkʿ) | փոխանցելու եք (pʿoxancʿelu ekʿ) | փոխանցելու են (pʿoxancʿelu en) | |
| past future | փոխանցելու էի (pʿoxancʿelu ēi) | փոխանցելու էիր (pʿoxancʿelu ēir) | փոխանցելու էր (pʿoxancʿelu ēr) | փոխանցելու էինք (pʿoxancʿelu ēinkʿ) | փոխանցելու էիք (pʿoxancʿelu ēikʿ) | փոխանցելու էին (pʿoxancʿelu ēin) | |
| present perfect | փոխանցել եմ (pʿoxancʿel em) | փոխանցել ես (pʿoxancʿel es) | փոխանցել է (pʿoxancʿel ē) | փոխանցել ենք (pʿoxancʿel enkʿ) | փոխանցել եք (pʿoxancʿel ekʿ) | փոխանցել են (pʿoxancʿel en) | |
| pluperfect | փոխանցել էի (pʿoxancʿel ēi) | փոխանցել էիր (pʿoxancʿel ēir) | փոխանցել էր (pʿoxancʿel ēr) | փոխանցել էինք (pʿoxancʿel ēinkʿ) | փոխանցել էիք (pʿoxancʿel ēikʿ) | փոխանցել էին (pʿoxancʿel ēin) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | փոխանցեցի, փոխանցի* (pʿoxancʿecʿi, pʿoxancʿi*) | փոխանցեցիր, փոխանցիր* (pʿoxancʿecʿir, pʿoxancʿir*) | փոխանցեց (pʿoxancʿecʿ) | փոխանցեցինք, փոխանցինք* (pʿoxancʿecʿinkʿ, pʿoxancʿinkʿ*) | փոխանցեցիք, փոխանցիք* (pʿoxancʿecʿikʿ, pʿoxancʿikʿ*) | փոխանցեցին, փոխանցին* (pʿoxancʿecʿin, pʿoxancʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | փոխանցեմ (pʿoxancʿem) | փոխանցես (pʿoxancʿes) | փոխանցի (pʿoxancʿi) | փոխանցենք (pʿoxancʿenkʿ) | փոխանցեք (pʿoxancʿekʿ) | փոխանցեն (pʿoxancʿen) | |
| past | փոխանցեի (pʿoxancʿei) | փոխանցեիր (pʿoxancʿeir) | փոխանցեր (pʿoxancʿer) | փոխանցեինք (pʿoxancʿeinkʿ) | փոխանցեիք (pʿoxancʿeikʿ) | փոխանցեին (pʿoxancʿein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | կփոխանցեմ (kpʿoxancʿem) | կփոխանցես (kpʿoxancʿes) | կփոխանցի (kpʿoxancʿi) | կփոխանցենք (kpʿoxancʿenkʿ) | կփոխանցեք (kpʿoxancʿekʿ) | կփոխանցեն (kpʿoxancʿen) | |
| past | կփոխանցեի (kpʿoxancʿei) | կփոխանցեիր (kpʿoxancʿeir) | կփոխանցեր (kpʿoxancʿer) | կփոխանցեինք (kpʿoxancʿeinkʿ) | կփոխանցեիք (kpʿoxancʿeikʿ) | կփոխանցեին (kpʿoxancʿein) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | փոխանցի՛ր, փոխանցի՛* (pʿoxancʿír, pʿoxancʿí*) | — | — | փոխանցե՛ք, փոխանցեցե՛ք** (pʿoxancʿékʿ, pʿoxancʿecʿékʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
plain -el negative conjugation (Eastern Armenian)
| infinitive | չփոխանցել (čʿpʿoxancʿel) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| resultative participle | չփոխանցած (čʿpʿoxancʿac) | ||||||
| subject participle | չփոխանցող (čʿpʿoxancʿoġ) | ||||||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
| indicative | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չեմ փոխանցում (čʿem pʿoxancʿum) | չես փոխանցում (čʿes pʿoxancʿum) | չի փոխանցում (čʿi pʿoxancʿum) | չենք փոխանցում (čʿenkʿ pʿoxancʿum) | չեք փոխանցում (čʿekʿ pʿoxancʿum) | չեն փոխանցում (čʿen pʿoxancʿum) | |
| past imperfective | չէի փոխանցում (čʿēi pʿoxancʿum) | չէիր փոխանցում (čʿēir pʿoxancʿum) | չէր փոխանցում (čʿēr pʿoxancʿum) | չէինք փոխանցում (čʿēinkʿ pʿoxancʿum) | չէիք փոխանցում (čʿēikʿ pʿoxancʿum) | չէին փոխանցում (čʿēin pʿoxancʿum) | |
| future | չեմ փոխանցելու (čʿem pʿoxancʿelu) | չես փոխանցելու (čʿes pʿoxancʿelu) | չի փոխանցելու (čʿi pʿoxancʿelu) | չենք փոխանցելու (čʿenkʿ pʿoxancʿelu) | չեք փոխանցելու (čʿekʿ pʿoxancʿelu) | չեն փոխանցելու (čʿen pʿoxancʿelu) | |
| past future | չէի փոխանցելու (čʿēi pʿoxancʿelu) | չէիր փոխանցելու (čʿēir pʿoxancʿelu) | չէր փոխանցելու (čʿēr pʿoxancʿelu) | չէինք փոխանցելու (čʿēinkʿ pʿoxancʿelu) | չէիք փոխանցելու (čʿēikʿ pʿoxancʿelu) | չէին փոխանցելու (čʿēin pʿoxancʿelu) | |
| present perfect | չեմ փոխանցել (čʿem pʿoxancʿel) | չես փոխանցել (čʿes pʿoxancʿel) | չի փոխանցել (čʿi pʿoxancʿel) | չենք փոխանցել (čʿenkʿ pʿoxancʿel) | չեք փոխանցել (čʿekʿ pʿoxancʿel) | չեն փոխանցել (čʿen pʿoxancʿel) | |
| pluperfect | չէի փոխանցել (čʿēi pʿoxancʿel) | չէիր փոխանցել (čʿēir pʿoxancʿel) | չէր փոխանցել (čʿēr pʿoxancʿel) | չէինք փոխանցել (čʿēinkʿ pʿoxancʿel) | չէիք փոխանցել (čʿēikʿ pʿoxancʿel) | չէին փոխանցել (čʿēin pʿoxancʿel) | |
| aorist (past perfective) | չփոխանցեցի, չփոխանցի* (čʿpʿoxancʿecʿi, čʿpʿoxancʿi*) | չփոխանցեցիր, չփոխանցիր* (čʿpʿoxancʿecʿir, čʿpʿoxancʿir*) | չփոխանցեց (čʿpʿoxancʿecʿ) | չփոխանցեցինք, չփոխանցինք* (čʿpʿoxancʿecʿinkʿ, čʿpʿoxancʿinkʿ*) | չփոխանցեցիք, չփոխանցիք* (čʿpʿoxancʿecʿikʿ, čʿpʿoxancʿikʿ*) | չփոխանցեցին, չփոխանցին* (čʿpʿoxancʿecʿin, čʿpʿoxancʿin*) | |
| subjunctive | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| present | չփոխանցեմ (čʿpʿoxancʿem) | չփոխանցես (čʿpʿoxancʿes) | չփոխանցի (čʿpʿoxancʿi) | չփոխանցենք (čʿpʿoxancʿenkʿ) | չփոխանցեք (čʿpʿoxancʿekʿ) | չփոխանցեն (čʿpʿoxancʿen) | |
| past | չփոխանցեի (čʿpʿoxancʿei) | չփոխանցեիր (čʿpʿoxancʿeir) | չփոխանցեր (čʿpʿoxancʿer) | չփոխանցեինք (čʿpʿoxancʿeinkʿ) | չփոխանցեիք (čʿpʿoxancʿeikʿ) | չփոխանցեին (čʿpʿoxancʿein) | |
| conditional | ես | դու | նա | մենք | դուք | նրանք | |
| future | չեմ փոխանցի (čʿem pʿoxancʿi) | չես փոխանցի (čʿes pʿoxancʿi) | չի փոխանցի (čʿi pʿoxancʿi) | չենք փոխանցի (čʿenkʿ pʿoxancʿi) | չեք փոխանցի (čʿekʿ pʿoxancʿi) | չեն փոխանցի (čʿen pʿoxancʿi) | |
| past | չէի փոխանցի (čʿēi pʿoxancʿi) | չէիր փոխանցի (čʿēir pʿoxancʿi) | չէր փոխանցի (čʿēr pʿoxancʿi) | չէինք փոխանցի (čʿēinkʿ pʿoxancʿi) | չէիք փոխանցի (čʿēikʿ pʿoxancʿi) | չէին փոխանցի (čʿēin pʿoxancʿi) | |
| imperative | — | (դու) | — | — | (դուք) | — | |
| — | մի՛ փոխանցիր, մի՛ փոխանցի* (mí pʿoxancʿir, mí pʿoxancʿi*) | — | — | մի՛ փոխանցեք, մի՛ փոխանցեցեք** (mí pʿoxancʿekʿ, mí pʿoxancʿecʿekʿ**) | — | ||
| *colloquial **dated | |||||||
declension of the nominalized infinitive, u-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | փոխանցել (pʿoxancʿel) | |||
| dative | փոխանցելու (pʿoxancʿelu) | |||
| ablative | փոխանցելուց (pʿoxancʿelucʿ) | |||
| instrumental | փոխանցելով (pʿoxancʿelov) | |||
| locative | փոխանցելում (pʿoxancʿelum) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | փոխանցելը/փոխանցելն (pʿoxancʿelə/pʿoxancʿeln) | |||
| dative | փոխանցելուն (pʿoxancʿelun) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | փոխանցելս (pʿoxancʿels) | |||
| dative | փոխանցելուս (pʿoxancʿelus) | |||
| ablative | փոխանցելուցս (pʿoxancʿelucʿs) | |||
| instrumental | փոխանցելովս (pʿoxancʿelovs) | |||
| locative | փոխանցելումս (pʿoxancʿelums) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | փոխանցելդ (pʿoxancʿeld) | |||
| dative | փոխանցելուդ (pʿoxancʿelud) | |||
| ablative | փոխանցելուցդ (pʿoxancʿelucʿd) | |||
| instrumental | փոխանցելովդ (pʿoxancʿelovd) | |||
| locative | փոխանցելումդ (pʿoxancʿelumd) | |||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.