փոխգնդապետ
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɔχɡəndɑˈpɛt]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɔχkʰəntʰɑˈbɛd]
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | փոխգնդապետ (pʿoxgndapet) | փոխգնդապետներ (pʿoxgndapetner) | ||
| dative | փոխգնդապետի (pʿoxgndapeti) | փոխգնդապետների (pʿoxgndapetneri) | ||
| ablative | փոխգնդապետից (pʿoxgndapeticʿ) | փոխգնդապետներից (pʿoxgndapetnericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | փոխգնդապետով (pʿoxgndapetov) | փոխգնդապետներով (pʿoxgndapetnerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | փոխգնդապետը/փոխգնդապետն (pʿoxgndapetə/pʿoxgndapetn) | փոխգնդապետները/փոխգնդապետներն (pʿoxgndapetnerə/pʿoxgndapetnern) | ||
| dative | փոխգնդապետին (pʿoxgndapetin) | փոխգնդապետներին (pʿoxgndapetnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | փոխգնդապետս (pʿoxgndapets) | փոխգնդապետներս (pʿoxgndapetners) | ||
| dative | փոխգնդապետիս (pʿoxgndapetis) | փոխգնդապետներիս (pʿoxgndapetneris) | ||
| ablative | փոխգնդապետիցս (pʿoxgndapeticʿs) | փոխգնդապետներիցս (pʿoxgndapetnericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | փոխգնդապետովս (pʿoxgndapetovs) | փոխգնդապետներովս (pʿoxgndapetnerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | փոխգնդապետդ (pʿoxgndapetd) | փոխգնդապետներդ (pʿoxgndapetnerd) | ||
| dative | փոխգնդապետիդ (pʿoxgndapetid) | փոխգնդապետներիդ (pʿoxgndapetnerid) | ||
| ablative | փոխգնդապետիցդ (pʿoxgndapeticʿd) | փոխգնդապետներիցդ (pʿoxgndapetnericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | փոխգնդապետովդ (pʿoxgndapetovd) | փոխգնդապետներովդ (pʿoxgndapetnerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.