փողատեր
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɔʁɑˈtɛɾ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰɔʁɑˈdɛɾ]
Declension
oǰ-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | փողատեր (pʿołater) | փողատերեր (pʿołaterer) | ||
| dative | փողատիրոջ (pʿołatiroǰ) | փողատերերի (pʿołatereri) | ||
| ablative | փողատիրոջից (pʿołatiroǰicʿ) | փողատերերից (pʿołaterericʿ) | ||
| instrumental | փողատիրոջով (pʿołatiroǰov) | փողատերերով (pʿołatererov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | փողատերը/փողատերն (pʿołaterə/pʿołatern) | փողատերերը/փողատերերն (pʿołatererə/pʿołaterern) | ||
| dative | փողատիրոջը/փողատիրոջն (pʿołatiroǰə/pʿołatiroǰn) | փողատերերին (pʿołatererin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | փողատերս (pʿołaters) | փողատերերս (pʿołaterers) | ||
| dative | փողատիրոջս (pʿołatiroǰs) | փողատերերիս (pʿołatereris) | ||
| ablative | փողատիրոջիցս (pʿołatiroǰicʿs) | փողատերերիցս (pʿołaterericʿs) | ||
| instrumental | փողատիրոջովս (pʿołatiroǰovs) | փողատերերովս (pʿołatererovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | փողատերդ (pʿołaterd) | փողատերերդ (pʿołatererd) | ||
| dative | փողատիրոջդ (pʿołatiroǰd) | փողատերերիդ (pʿołatererid) | ||
| ablative | փողատիրոջիցդ (pʿołatiroǰicʿd) | փողատերերիցդ (pʿołaterericʿd) | ||
| instrumental | փողատիրոջովդ (pʿołatiroǰovd) | փողատերերովդ (pʿołatererovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
Alternative forms
- փողատէր (pʿołatēr) – traditional orthography spelling
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.