փողերի լվացում
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰoʁeˈɾi ləvɑˈt͡sʰum]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [pʰoʁeˈɾi ləvɑˈt͡sʰum]
Declension
n-type/i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular (singulare tantum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | փողերի լվացում (pʿoġeri lvacʿum) | |||
| dative | փողերի լվացման, փողերի լվացումի (pʿoġeri lvacʿman, pʿoġeri lvacʿumi) | |||
| ablative | փողերի լվացումից (pʿoġeri lvacʿumicʿ) | |||
| instrumental | փողերի լվացմամբ, փողերի լվացումով (pʿoġeri lvacʿmamb, pʿoġeri lvacʿumov) | |||
| locative | փողերի լվացումում* (pʿoġeri lvacʿumum*) | |||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | փողերի լվացումը/փողերի լվացումն (pʿoġeri lvacʿumə/pʿoġeri lvacʿumn) | |||
| dative | փողերի լվացմանը/փողերի լվացմանն, փողերի լվացումին (pʿoġeri lvacʿmanə/pʿoġeri lvacʿmann, pʿoġeri lvacʿumin) | |||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | փողերի լվացումս (pʿoġeri lvacʿums) | |||
| dative | փողերի լվացմանս/փողերի լվացումիս (pʿoġeri lvacʿmans/pʿoġeri lvacʿumis) | |||
| ablative | փողերի լվացումիցս (pʿoġeri lvacʿumicʿs) | |||
| instrumental | փողերի լվացումովս (pʿoġeri lvacʿumovs) | |||
| locative | փողերի լվացումումս* (pʿoġeri lvacʿumums*) | |||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | փողերի լվացումդ (pʿoġeri lvacʿumd) | |||
| dative | փողերի լվացմանդ/փողերի լվացումիդ (pʿoġeri lvacʿmand/pʿoġeri lvacʿumid) | |||
| ablative | փողերի լվացումիցդ (pʿoġeri lvacʿumicʿd) | |||
| instrumental | փողերի լվացումովդ (pʿoġeri lvacʿumovd) | |||
| locative | փողերի լվացումումդ* (pʿoġeri lvacʿumumd*) | |||
| *the singular locative is seldom used | ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.